Licensed to WSY Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/14/2005 09:51 AM
                  Welcome to the WSY Valentine 9 & Under Meet                  
                   held at the Cumberland Valley Natatorium                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 6 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Joseph A             6 YORK Y-MA            1:47.24    1:42.86  
                  52.09     1:42.86 (50.77)                                        
  2 Chu, Benjamin S            6 YORK Y-MA            1:54.52    1:55.50  
                  56.21     1:55.50 (59.29)                                        
 -- Bowser, Thomas E           6 YORK Y-MA            2:07.22         DQ  
                  58.41          DQ (59.42)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 7 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
7 CVAC  Pool: # 1:20.69    2/7/2005 NOAH STEWART - YY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Noah              7 YORK Y-MA            1:21.97    1:21.71  
                  36.62     1:21.71 (45.09)                                        
  2 Ceneviva, Zach J           7 HERSHEY-MA           1:48.55    1:41.87  
                  47.06     1:41.87 (54.81)                                        
  3 Raab, Timothy J            7 HERSHEY-MA           1:57.27    1:43.67  
                  45.25     1:43.67 (58.42)                                        
  4 Smith, Caleb L             7 CYAA-MA              2:08.88    2:02.42  
                  58.54   2:02.42 (1:03.88)                                        
 
Event 4  Girls 6 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Blaney, Samantha J         6 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT         DQ  
                1:12.06        DQ (1:23.02)                                        
 
Event 4  Girls 7 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
7 CVAC  Pool: # 1:20.64   2/15/2004 KELLY HAMILTON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tafuto, Vivian M           7 PAC-MA               1:34.68    1:37.46  
                  44.13     1:37.46 (53.33)                                        
  2 Proctor, Sienna            7 LEBY-MA              1:47.95    1:53.07  
                  55.33     1:53.07 (57.74)                                        
  3 Bowser, Anna K             7 YORK Y-MA                 NT    1:58.43  
                  54.11   1:58.43 (1:04.32)                                        
  4 Jones, Erin                7 MSC-MA               2:12.26    2:01.41  
                  59.82   2:01.41 (1:01.59)                                        
  5 Lasher, Keanna             7 OTTERS-MA            2:20.91    2:12.88  
                  55.43   2:12.88 (1:17.45)                                        
  6 Lecrone, Olivia V          7 HAY-MA               2:27.17    2:25.36  
                1:05.95   2:25.36 (1:19.41)                                        
 -- Beekler, Maddy M           7 EPAC-MA              1:59.35         DQ  
                  55.55        DQ (1:03.50)                                        
 
Event 5  Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 1:20.69    2/7/2005 NOAH STEWART - YY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Ian E               8 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA  1:26.49    1:26.69  
                  38.37     1:26.69 (48.32)                                        
  2 Zimmerman, Michael         8 CVAC-MA              1:36.35    1:35.52  
                  44.55     1:35.52 (50.97)                                        
  3 Romano, Vincent J          8 RACE-MA              1:37.76    1:36.07  
                  47.92     1:36.07 (48.15)                                        
  4 Kerestes, Hunter K         8 YORK Y-MA            1:45.76    1:45.49  
                  49.09     1:45.49 (56.40)                                        
  5 Brehm, Mason C             8 LEBY-MA              1:54.66    1:46.68  
                  48.90     1:46.68 (57.78)                                        
  6 Klister, Sam T             8 CVAC-MA              1:48.66    1:50.52  
                  50.54     1:50.52 (59.98)                                        
  7 Rivera, Tristan J          8 EPAC-MA              2:02.42    1:57.13  
                  51.96   1:57.13 (1:05.17)                                        
  8 Waters, James X            8 PAC-MA               1:59.44    1:57.46  
                  50.01   1:57.46 (1:07.45)                                        
  9 Frazier, Jordan            8 CVAC-MA                   NT    2:03.31  
                  53.44   2:03.31 (1:09.87)                                        
 10 Alexander, Kyle            8 OTTERS-MA            2:03.34    2:12.23  
                1:02.04   2:12.23 (1:10.19)                                        
 
Event 6  Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 1:20.64   2/15/2004 KELLY HAMILTON, HAGY                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan M            8 HERSHEY-MA           1:22.30    1:20.28# 
                  34.87     1:20.28 (45.41)                                        
  2 Bixler, Alyssa L           8 YORK Y-MA            1:23.23    1:22.10  
                  36.72     1:22.10 (45.38)                                        
  3 Wingert, Katie X           8 OTTERS-MA            1:28.56    1:27.85  
                  39.71     1:27.85 (48.14)                                        
  4 Shirtliff, Samantha L      8 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:41.58    1:35.21  
                  45.67     1:35.21 (49.54)                                        
  5 Metz, Kylee                8 CHARGERS-MA          1:40.12    1:36.33  
                  44.94     1:36.33 (51.39)                                        
  6 Kapelsohn, Katherine I     8 TRIVALLEY Y-MA       1:38.16    1:36.60  
                  39.65     1:36.60 (56.95)                                        
  7 Glumac, Brielle            8 MSC-MA               1:49.05    1:36.79  
                  45.05     1:36.79 (51.74)                                        
  8 Eline, Ellen               8 YORK Y-MA            1:43.00    1:38.25  
                  45.05     1:38.25 (53.20)                                        
  9 Johnson, McKenzie B        8 CHARGERS-MA          1:40.12    1:40.11  
                  44.25     1:40.11 (55.86)                                        
 10 Sollenberger, Sabrina F    8 CHARGERS-MA               NT    1:40.20  
                  48.99     1:40.20 (51.21)                                        
 11 Bleiler, Madison B         8 NYAC-MA              1:37.26    1:43.52  
                  43.82     1:43.52 (59.70)                                        
 12 Savastio, Ellen M          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:44.42    1:43.80  
                  49.31     1:43.80 (54.49)                                        
 13 Lehman, Blair A            8 BSAC-MA              1:47.41    1:44.86  
                  51.16     1:44.86 (53.70)                                        
 14 Terefenko, Madison M       8 RACE-MA              1:45.82    1:44.97  
 15 Cordell, Shelby            8 SAC-MA               1:50.18    1:45.37  
                  46.37     1:45.37 (59.00)                                        
 16 Dixon, Mandy C             8 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:55.18    1:51.05  
                  56.58     1:51.05 (54.47)                                        
 17 Basso, Erin N              8 EPAC-MA              1:56.88    1:51.32  
                  49.26   1:51.32 (1:02.06)                                        
 18 Chambers, Alyson           8 OTTERS-MA            1:52.27    1:54.08  
                  51.26   1:54.08 (1:02.82)                                        
 19 Broschard, Gabi W          8 HERSHEY-MA                NT    1:59.41  
                  54.75   1:59.41 (1:04.66)                                        
 20 Snyder, Natalie            8 CVAC-MA              2:04.08    2:02.32  
                  50.57   2:02.32 (1:11.75)                                        
 21 Spong, Sophia B            8 HERSHEY-MA           2:22.79    2:13.59  
                  59.34   2:13.59 (1:14.25)                                        
 22 Fowler, Karen              8 GETTYSBURG-MA        2:00.98    2:19.86  
                1:06.45   2:19.86 (1:13.41)                                        
 23 Thomas, Kayla              8 CVAC-MA                   NT    2:34.17  
                1:16.91   2:34.17 (1:17.26)                                        
 -- Blaney, Isabella M         8 WSY SWIMMING-MA      2:04.28         DQ  
                1:07.21        DQ (1:13.24)                                        
 -- Clauser, Elizabeth L       8 HAY-MA               1:46.67         DQ  
                  49.69        DQ (1:04.15)                                        
 -- Wiley, Jennifer            8 PAC-MA               2:26.12         DQ  
                1:08.97        DQ (1:10.11)                                        
 -- Crownover, Hayley          8 MSC-MA               1:49.53         DQ  
                  48.34          DQ (55.80)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 1:16.45  10/10/2003 TIMMY MAURER - LEBY                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betz, Bryce R              9 PAC-MA               1:28.62    1:26.16  
                  38.62     1:26.16 (47.54)                                        
  2 Montesclaros, Michael P    9 CYAA-MA              1:27.26    1:29.47  
                  44.58     1:29.47 (44.89)                                        
  3 Mart, Nathan I             9 HAY-MA               1:33.92    1:30.64  
                  41.27     1:30.64 (49.37)                                        
  4 Juppenlatz, William        9 LEBY-MA              1:37.86    1:35.66  
                  44.92     1:35.66 (50.74)                                        
  5 Deckman, Jordan            9 CVAC-MA              1:41.45    1:35.88  
                  44.23     1:35.88 (51.65)                                        
  6 Ballew, Gregory            9 CVAC-MA                   NT    1:37.48  
                  40.79     1:37.48 (56.69)                                        
  7 Main, Hunter               9 MSC-MA               1:38.63    1:38.75  
                  44.56     1:38.75 (54.19)                                        
  8 Johnson, Chandler E        9 CHARGERS-MA          1:48.60    1:54.16  
                  50.94   1:54.16 (1:03.22)                                        
  9 Jarvis, Michael P          9 HERSHEY-MA           2:03.45    2:04.34  
                  58.68   2:04.34 (1:05.66)                                        
 -- Wenner, Seth R             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:27.00         DQ  
                  41.54          DQ (43.48)                                        
 -- Tafuto, Vincent F          9 PAC-MA                    NT         DQ  
                  36.57          DQ (50.84)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 1:14.29    2/7/2005 KELSEY KOOS - EACM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eckels, Carrigan C         9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:15.50    1:16.68  
                  36.50     1:16.68 (40.18)                                        
  2 Surfus, Samantha M         9 PAC-MA               1:20.86    1:20.46  
                  35.89     1:20.46 (44.57)                                        
  3 Good, Callie R             9 PAC-MA               1:23.13    1:22.31  
                  37.12     1:22.31 (45.19)                                        
  4 Gasparini, Anna M          9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:26.36    1:22.59  
                  36.25     1:22.59 (46.34)                                        
  5 Shields, Sydney            9 CYAA-MA              1:26.22    1:22.75  
                  36.81     1:22.75 (45.94)                                        
  6 Bentzel, Kaitlyn M         9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:23.89    1:23.09  
                  39.69     1:23.09 (43.40)                                        
  7 Miller, Meghan E           9 PAC-MA               1:28.28    1:23.75  
                  39.28     1:23.75 (44.47)                                        
  8 Day, Zowie J               9 YORK Y-MA            1:24.75    1:24.26  
                  39.66     1:24.26 (44.60)                                        
  9 Talwar, Ali K              9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:23.72    1:24.43  
                  38.08     1:24.43 (46.35)                                        
 10 Edwards, Hanna             9 CVAC-MA              1:29.44    1:26.10  
                  41.12     1:26.10 (44.98)                                        
 11 Bischoff, Sarah M          9 HAY-MA               1:30.33    1:26.55  
                  40.28     1:26.55 (46.27)                                        
 12 Sweeney, Samantha N        9 YORK Y-MA            1:29.03    1:26.75  
                  39.83     1:26.75 (46.92)                                        
 13 Osterhoudt, Madison L      9 NYAC-MA              1:28.13    1:30.14  
                  39.99     1:30.14 (50.15)                                        
 14 Stewart, Tessa V           9 YORK Y-MA            1:29.83    1:30.22  
                  42.79     1:30.22 (47.43)                                        
 15 Parson, Hannah             9 SAC-MA               1:32.30    1:31.63  
                  42.01     1:31.63 (49.62)                                        
 16 Phillips, Carolyn M        9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:35.45    1:32.42  
                  42.79     1:32.42 (49.63)                                        
 17 Ezell, Paige               9 SAC-MA               1:40.74    1:34.11  
                  43.91     1:34.11 (50.20)                                        
 18 Nasta, Hazel               9 HERSHEY-MA           1:43.18    1:37.33  
                  45.51     1:37.33 (51.82)                                        
 19 Sprecher, Katie M          9 RACE-MA              1:38.07    1:37.88  
                  43.16     1:37.88 (54.72)                                        
 20 Gensemer, Alison R         9 HERSHEY-MA           1:50.25    1:44.07  
                  47.28     1:44.07 (56.79)                                        
 21 Schwartz, Hannah B         9 HERSHEY-MA           1:52.10    1:50.87  
                  54.26     1:50.87 (56.61)                                        
 22 Lasher, Makaylynn          9 OTTERS-MA            2:12.06    1:57.72  
                  52.68   1:57.72 (1:05.04)                                        
 -- Hess, Reney E              9 PAC-MA                    NT         DQ  
                  47.67        DQ (1:05.72)                                        
 -- Baptiste, Anna A           9 EPAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 5 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deckman, Jacob             5 CVAC-MA                22.65      21.83  
  2 Boyer, David B             5 YORK Y-MA              28.51      27.73  
  3 Walter, Christopher X      5 ACWS-MA                28.02      28.16  
  4 Bixler, Jake J             4 YORK Y-MA              25.23      30.10  
  5 Savastio, Tommy M          5 WSY SWIMMING-MA        24.77      31.18  
  6 Felty, Nicholas            5 OTTERS-MA              29.51      32.83  
  7 Stare, Weston              5 MSC-MA                 33.88      34.61  
  8 Roadcap, Mason             5 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    34.84      35.56  
  9 Whalen, Bobby J            4 WSY SWIMMING-MA        46.11      35.72  
 10 Seymour, Grant D           5 YORK Y-MA              40.28      36.41  
 11 Enigk, Robbie              4 OTTERS-MA              46.13      53.46  
 
Event 10  Girls 5 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Tatum M             5 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    33.07      27.86  
  2 Surfus, Taylor M           5 PAC-MA                 30.09      28.56  
  3 Plotica, Jenna A           5 NYAC-MA                37.33      31.39  
  4 Young, Elizabeth           5 CYAA-MA                31.24      37.11  
  5 Brubaker, Catherine        5 NYAC-MA                40.22      37.40  
  6 Peters, Emily              5 OTTERS-MA              35.84      41.32  
  7 Tafuto, Sally E            4 PAC-MA                 42.94    1:07.04  
 
Event 11  Boys 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Coleman           6 YORK Y-MA              17.27      17.45  
  2 Koch, Joseph A             6 YORK Y-MA              17.31      17.56  
  3 Snyder, Zachary            6 CVAC-MA                24.48      18.72  
  4 Fox, Adam                  6 OTTERS-MA              19.70      19.61  
  5 Chu, Benjamin S            6 YORK Y-MA              19.80      21.36  
  6 Bowser, Thomas E           6 YORK Y-MA              19.95      21.48  
  7 Weikert, Bobby             6 GETTYSBURG-MA          22.46      21.58  
  8 Kinch, Greg                6 CHARGERS-MA            22.32      21.90  
  9 Ceneviva, Matt R           6 HERSHEY-MA             25.93      24.19  
 10 Osterhoudt, Hunter J       6 NYAC-MA                22.16      25.00  
 11 Massie, George R           6 WSY SWIMMING-MA        26.61      25.22  
 12 Terefenko, Ryan V          6 RACE-MA                24.06      25.47  
 13 Nasta, Adam                6 HERSHEY-MA             28.40      25.75  
 14 Semler, Justin             6 HAGY-MA                25.18      25.99  
 15 Martino, Nick J            6 WSY SWIMMING-MA        35.59      30.66  
 16 Ihli, Cameron W            6 PAC-MA                    NT      32.01  
 -- Rexroth, Brian             6 SAC-MA               1:03.90         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Lili P            6 YORK Y-MA              16.75      17.64  
  2 Giamber, Sarah             6 CHARGERS-MA            18.36      18.24  
  3 Fogarty, Olivia            6 CYAA-MA                25.50      22.30  
  4 Luttrell, Kiersten C       6 PAC-MA                 23.24      22.56  
  5 Kopacko, Katelyn           6 MSC-MA                 23.44      22.62  
  6 Miller, Grace G            6 HERSHEY-MA             23.22      22.99  
  7 Vaughn, Carley E           6 YORK Y-MA              22.07      23.35  
  8 Zelko, Amber               6 OTTERS-MA              27.06      24.75  
  9 Kapelsohn, Emily G         6 TRIVALLEY Y-MA         29.44      25.50  
 10 Frazier, Morgan            6 CVAC-MA                   NT      25.52  
 11 Fogarty, Georgia           6 CYAA-MA                27.30      28.46  
 12 Szajnuk, Kimmi A           6 EPAC-MA                25.78      32.19  
 13 Mummert, RaeAnne N         6 NYAC-MA                36.91      32.51  
 14 Kappenhagen, Ava           6 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    33.36      33.90  
 15 Grave, Alice R             6 WSY SWIMMING-MA        35.27      36.11  
 16 Hess, Katie L              6 PAC-MA                 36.11      38.81  
 17 Hess, Abbey K              6 PAC-MA                 30.77      44.50  
 18 Wynn, Aspen                6 OTTERS-MA              35.90      45.31  
 
Event 13  Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 15.21   2/15/2004 AUSTIN DOSS, FSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Timothy J            7 HERSHEY-MA             17.18      16.32  
  2 Johnston, Ben              7 MSC-MA                 17.50      18.03  
  3 Pandelios, Mark G          7 PAC-MA                 17.97      18.27  
  4 Ceneviva, Zach J           7 HERSHEY-MA             17.91      18.30  
  5 Drexler, Will H            7 HERSHEY-MA             18.72      18.74  
  6 Seymour, James             7 YORK Y-MA              17.97      18.83  
  7 Lytle, Jordan A            7 HAY-MA                 21.42      19.96  
  8 Smith, Caleb L             7 CYAA-MA                18.85      20.31  
  9 Walters, Caleb M           7 HERSHEY-MA             19.98      20.56  
 10 Auriemma, Colin            7 MSC-MA                 21.13      21.03  
 11 Whalen, Cole J             7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        20.67      21.46  
 12 Miller, Kyle               7 GETTYSBURG-MA          26.87      22.85  
 13 Alsher, Phil M             7 EPAC-MA                24.62      23.18  
 14 Frick, Steve M             7 HERSHEY-MA             25.12      27.40  
 15 Biggins, Andrew            7 GETTYSBURG-MA          28.61      31.29  
 16 Kell, Richard              7 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT      33.47  
 
Event 14  Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 14.86   2/15/2004 CARRIGAN ECKELS - WSY                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmittle, Anna            7 YORK Y-MA              15.53      15.94  
  2 Schreiber, Zoe             7 HAGY-MA                17.88      16.81  
  3 Johnson, Christina S       7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        18.23      18.01  
  4 Griggs, Annie R            7 CYAA-MA                18.28      18.23  
  5 Lyons, Peyten              7 PAC-MA                 17.35      18.79  
  6 Day, Logan                 7 YORK Y-MA              18.19      18.80  
  7 Gallagher, Meghan T        7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        18.90      19.27  
  8 Marino, Samantha C         7 RACE-MA                20.71      19.46  
  9 Bowser, Anna K             7 YORK Y-MA              20.33      19.91  
 10 Metz, Karlee               7 CHARGERS-MA            20.38      19.92  
 11 Curtin, Riley N            7 HERSHEY-MA             19.61      19.95  
 12 Swartzell, Lillian K       7 EPAC-MA                18.99      20.01  
 13 Miko, Mackenzie D          7 BSAC-MA                28.33      20.08  
 13 Beekler, Maddy M           7 EPAC-MA                20.07      20.08  
 15 Mart, Cassidy R            7 HAY-MA                 21.34      20.31  
 16 Enigk, Carolyn             7 OTTERS-MA              20.08      20.99  
 17 Lasher, Keanna             7 OTTERS-MA              22.67      21.26  
 18 Kenee, Emma B              7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        20.24      21.31  
 19 Bode, Noelle L             7 HAY-MA                 20.30      21.42  
 20 Pan, Michelle J            7 HERSHEY-MA             20.72      21.47  
 21 Fogarty, Holly             7 CYAA-MA                22.37      21.63  
 22 Geltz, Gabby L             7 RACE-MA                25.32      21.78  
 23 Sheaffer, Brooke M         7 BSAC-MA                22.14      21.80  
 24 Dinda, Kiersten            7 SAC-MA                 22.40      22.37  
 25 Salvaggio, Emily M         7 PAC-MA                 22.88      22.97  
 26 Bitner, Rachel A           7 PAC-MA                 33.39      23.03  
 27 Bowman, Bridget            7 CVAC-MA                25.29      23.21  
 28 Korkes, Deirdre M          7 EPAC-MA                23.56      23.25  
 29 Walter, Bethany X          7 ACWS-MA                27.11      23.30  
 30 Clark, Hannah E            7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        24.68      23.40  
 31 Lecrone, Olivia V          7 HAY-MA                 23.02      23.89  
 32 Yoder, Val M               7 RACE-MA                24.06      24.16  
 33 Morris, Tarryn X           7 ACWS-MA                26.32      24.24  
 34 Greaves, Ashley N          7 RACE-MA                24.34      24.77  
 35 Jones, Erin                7 MSC-MA                 27.69      25.17  
 36 Rhoads, Rylie A            7 HERSHEY-MA             24.46      25.28  
 37 Mastrine, Cara G           7 EPAC-MA                27.60      25.70  
 38 Scull, Madison T           7 HAY-MA                 27.83      26.92  
 39 Feite, Toni                7 NYAC-MA                29.98      28.63  
 40 Brewer, Annabelle L        7 HERSHEY-MA             27.98      28.64  
 
Event 15  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 15.21   2/15/2004 AUSTIN D DOSS, FSC  -MA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Joshua H          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        15.86      15.46  
  2 Boyer, Donald A            8 YORK Y-MA              15.59      15.50  
  3 Luttrell, Zach             8 PAC-MA                 15.64      15.56  
  4 Romano, Vincent J          8 RACE-MA                15.94      15.80  
  5 Apa, Sam                   8 MSC-MA                 17.08      16.86  
  6 Brehm, Mason C             8 LEBY-MA                17.04      17.22  
  7 Klister, Sam T             8 CVAC-MA                17.35      17.45  
  8 Leighton, John             8 CVAC-MA                16.97      17.49  
  9 Bereznay, Brayden D        8 YORK Y-MA              17.21      17.59  
 10 Taylor, Jeremy A           8 NYAC-MA                18.56      18.61  
 11 Rivera, Tristan J          8 EPAC-MA                17.70      19.62  
 12 Kerestes, Hunter K         8 YORK Y-MA              18.65      20.01  
 13 Rentschler, Harrison R     8 EPAC-MA                17.24      20.03  
 14 Alexander, Kyle            8 OTTERS-MA              19.01      20.20  
 15 Bowman, Brady              8 CVAC-MA                20.26      21.05  
 16 Noonan, Kyle               8 CVAC-MA                22.85      24.30  
 17 Kopacko, John              8 MSC-MA                 23.05      25.29  
 18 Massie, Bennett B          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT      25.87  
 
Event 16  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 14.86   2/15/2004 CARRIGAN ECKELS, WSY swimming                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan M            8 HERSHEY-MA             15.09      14.47# 
  2 Bixler, Alyssa L           8 YORK Y-MA              14.97      14.68# 
  3 Schmittle, Emily A         8 YORK Y-MA              15.43      15.09  
  4 Munshower, Alexis T        8 NYAC-MA                15.24      15.54  
  5 Peters, Madison            8 OTTERS-MA              15.41      16.03  
  5 Martin, Allison            8 HAGY-MA                16.24      16.03  
  7 Kapelsohn, Katherine I     8 TRIVALLEY Y-MA         16.47      16.85  
  8 Vaughn, Haley R            8 YORK Y-MA              16.37      16.99  
  9 Shirtliff, Samantha L      8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        18.07      17.25  
 10 Foltz, Ashley A            8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        17.55      17.32  
 11 Basehore, Brooke S         8 BSAC-MA                19.61      17.34  
 12 Metz, Kylee                8 CHARGERS-MA            16.84      17.41  
 13 Johnson, McKenzie B        8 CHARGERS-MA            17.65      17.62  
 14 Cordell, Shelby            8 SAC-MA                 20.09      17.83  
 15 Sollenberger, Sabrina F    8 CHARGERS-MA            18.67      18.31  
 16 Dixon, Mandy C             8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        20.58      18.69  
 17 Terefenko, Madison M       8 RACE-MA                   NT      18.75  
 18 Basso, Erin N              8 EPAC-MA                16.81      18.76  
 19 Chambers, Alyson           8 OTTERS-MA              17.76      19.10  
 20 Stump, Casey L             8 HERSHEY-MA             19.43      19.15  
 21 Butz, Meredith             8 MSC-MA                 18.87      19.38  
 22 Snyder, Natalie            8 CVAC-MA                23.11      19.96  
 23 Stare, Megan               8 MSC-MA                 21.65      20.26  
 24 Ferraro, Meghan M          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        21.77      20.97  
 25 Marburger, Bond            8 EPAC-MA                20.40      22.00  
 26 Wiley, Jennifer            8 PAC-MA                 21.42      22.50  
 27 Zonarich, Abby             8 CVAC-MA                21.76      22.79  
 28 Callen, Catie              8 CVAC-MA                   NT      24.06  
 29 Thomas, Kayla              8 CVAC-MA                26.44      24.21  
 30 Garns, Nikki               8 CHARGERS-MA            17.42      24.72  
 31 Hetrick, Skylar L          8 EPAC-MA                24.56      25.22  
 32 Peachey, Krista            8 OTTERS-MA              24.58      28.09  
 33 Farrell, Madeline          8 MSC-MA                 25.11      29.19  
 
Event 17  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 29.20    2/7/2005 ALEC HECKMAN - TSC, TSC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wenner, Seth R             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        31.34      32.73  
  2 Tafuto, Vincent F          9 PAC-MA                 33.99      33.62  
  3 Kidd, Ryan A               9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        34.10      34.37  
  4 Montesclaros, Michael P    9 CYAA-MA                35.25      34.52  
  5 Miller, Zack L             9 HAY-MA                 38.22      35.43  
  6 Mart, Nathan I             9 HAY-MA                 34.87      35.67  
  7 Ballew, Gregory            9 CVAC-MA                35.16      36.35  
  8 Juppenlatz, William        9 LEBY-MA                37.16      37.15  
  9 Kappenhagen, Andrew L      9 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    36.95      37.36  
 10 Semler, Joshua             9 HAGY-MA                37.60      37.57  
 11 Dejong, Jackson            9 CVAC-MA                39.28      37.66  
 12 Deckman, Jordan            9 CVAC-MA                36.27      37.90  
 13 Main, Hunter               9 MSC-MA                 39.69      40.80  
 14 Wissinger, Hugh            9 CHARGERS-MA            41.85      41.04  
 15 Johnson, Chandler E        9 CHARGERS-MA            41.36      44.28  
 16 Thompson, Seth             9 HAGY-MA                44.23      44.72  
 17 Weidner, Levi J            9 BSAC-MA                46.96      46.73  
 18 Thompson, Takodah C        9 HERSHEY-MA             44.90      46.99  
 19 Blemler, Benjamin          9 YORK Y-MA                 NT      48.53  
 20 Behnke, Jonathan G         9 BSAC-MA                59.00      49.67  
 21 Freeman, Ryan J            9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        52.44      50.43  
 22 Jarvis, Michael P          9 HERSHEY-MA             48.90      52.64  
 23 Boyanowski, Tim B          9 EPAC-MA                53.70      54.03  
 24 Thatcher, Alex L           9 EPAC-MA              1:02.24    1:00.10  
 25 Schungel, Raymond D        9 BSAC-MA              1:08.04    1:06.67  
 
Event 18  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 27.53   2/22/2004 SAMANTHA MOFFITT, FSC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eckels, Carrigan C         9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        29.29      30.03  
  2 Zelenky, Nat A             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        32.34      30.99  
  3 Gasparini, Anna M          9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        32.05      31.61  
  4 Edwards, Hanna             9 CVAC-MA                33.24      32.13  
  5 Osterhoudt, Madison L      9 NYAC-MA                33.54      32.44  
  5 Miller, Katelyn E          9 YORK Y-MA              34.12      32.44  
  7 Day, Zowie J               9 YORK Y-MA              32.48      32.65  
  8 Good, Callie R             9 PAC-MA                 33.46      33.22  
  9 Sweeney, Samantha N        9 YORK Y-MA              34.23      33.44  
 10 Bischoff, Sarah M          9 HAY-MA                 33.92      33.73  
 11 Parson, Hannah             9 SAC-MA                 33.70      33.81  
 12 Strahosky, Kelly A         9 CYAA-MA                35.04      34.44  
 13 Miller, Rebecca I          9 YORK Y-MA              35.99      35.31  
 14 Ray, Suheli                9 CVAC-MA                38.17      36.06  
 15 Zakutney, Lydia N          9 HERSHEY-MA             43.65      36.61  
 16 Kidd, Rachel E             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        37.56      36.83  
 17 Byles, Alison M            9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        37.85      37.12  
 18 Foster, Emily A            9 EPAC-MA                37.24      37.53  
 19 Clippinger, Rachel         9 LEBY-MA                38.58      38.04  
 20 Sprecher, Katie M          9 RACE-MA                41.01      38.79  
 21 Frank, Rachel              9 OTTERS-MA              40.78      42.30  
 22 Hess, Reney E              9 PAC-MA                 43.11      43.42  
 23 Schwartz, Hannah B         9 HERSHEY-MA             42.02      43.62  
 24 Gensemer, Alison R         9 HERSHEY-MA             41.47      44.17  
 25 Lasher, Makaylynn          9 OTTERS-MA              45.33      44.23  
 26 Douglas, Leigh F           9 HERSHEY-MA             44.26      44.91  
 27 Fisher, Emily              9 MSC-MA                 54.86      45.83  
 28 Baptiste, Anna A           9 EPAC-MA                46.25      46.99  
 29 Wertz, Hannah              9 YORK Y-MA              44.74      47.23  
 30 Weikert, Maddie            9 GETTYSBURG-MA          46.32      48.01  
 31 Zerby, Katie               9 CVAC-MA              1:02.11      53.74  
 32 Alsher, Robin A            9 EPAC-MA                44.31    1:00.01  
 33 Waltman, Julie             9 SAC-MA               1:08.98    1:07.55  
 34 Hilbert, Monica            9 OTTERS-MA            1:21.38    1:15.92  
 
Event 19  Boys 5 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walter, Christopher X      5 ACWS-MA                28.75      27.67  
  2 Deckman, Jacob             5 CVAC-MA                25.47      31.57  
  3 Bixler, Jake J             4 YORK Y-MA              30.40      33.51  
  4 Boyer, David B             5 YORK Y-MA              32.39      35.99  
  5 Stare, Weston              5 MSC-MA                 35.22      37.12  
  6 Seymour, Grant D           5 YORK Y-MA              38.53      38.82  
  7 Felty, Nicholas            5 OTTERS-MA              42.95      42.78  
  8 Enigk, Robbie              4 OTTERS-MA              40.58      43.50  
  9 Roadcap, Mason             5 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    39.59      47.58  
 
Event 20  Girls 5 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Tatum M             5 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    32.54      30.29  
  2 Peters, Emily              5 OTTERS-MA              30.40      30.96  
  3 Brubaker, Catherine        5 NYAC-MA                47.24      35.36  
  4 Plotica, Jenna A           5 NYAC-MA                43.62      35.87  
  5 Young, Elizabeth           5 CYAA-MA                34.22      36.16  
  6 Surfus, Taylor M           5 PAC-MA                 31.95      36.66  
 -- Tafuto, Sally E            4 PAC-MA                 44.56         DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Adam                  6 OTTERS-MA              21.93      21.25  
  2 Stewart, Coleman           6 YORK Y-MA              22.36      21.46  
  3 Snyder, Zachary            6 CVAC-MA                24.56      24.60  
  4 Bowser, Thomas E           6 YORK Y-MA              25.06      25.23  
  5 Nasta, Adam                6 HERSHEY-MA             26.42      25.84  
  6 Osterhoudt, Hunter J       6 NYAC-MA                24.61      26.82  
  7 Weikert, Bobby             6 GETTYSBURG-MA          25.20      27.32  
  8 Kinch, Greg                6 CHARGERS-MA            31.29      29.61  
  9 Ceneviva, Matt R           6 HERSHEY-MA             29.25      31.28  
 10 Massie, George R           6 WSY SWIMMING-MA        35.91      31.57  
 11 Terefenko, Ryan V          6 RACE-MA                   NT      33.22  
 12 Martino, Nick J            6 WSY SWIMMING-MA        33.22      33.91  
 13 Rexroth, Brian             6 SAC-MA                 47.76      44.43  
 14 Ihli, Cameron W            6 PAC-MA                    NT      49.85  
 -- Semler, Justin             6 HAGY-MA                36.52         DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 6 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Lili P            6 YORK Y-MA              21.99      22.33  
  2 Giamber, Sarah             6 CHARGERS-MA            22.19      22.75  
  3 Kopacko, Katelyn           6 MSC-MA                 22.59      23.08  
  4 Luttrell, Kiersten C       6 PAC-MA                 24.91      24.77  
  5 Vaughn, Carley E           6 YORK Y-MA              24.78      25.08  
  6 Miller, Grace G            6 HERSHEY-MA             28.44      25.54  
  7 Fogarty, Georgia           6 CYAA-MA                30.22      27.66  
  8 Zelko, Amber               6 OTTERS-MA              29.52      28.57  
  9 Szajnuk, Kimmi A           6 EPAC-MA                26.52      29.12  
 10 Kapelsohn, Emily G         6 TRIVALLEY Y-MA         28.68      29.27  
 11 Kappenhagen, Ava           6 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    35.57      30.73  
 12 Fogarty, Olivia            6 CYAA-MA                31.43      31.38  
 13 Frazier, Morgan            6 CVAC-MA                   NT      31.63  
 14 Mummert, RaeAnne N         6 NYAC-MA                38.65      33.94  
 15 Hess, Abbey K              6 PAC-MA                 33.10      38.43  
 16 Hess, Katie L              6 PAC-MA                 33.44      43.75  
 -- Grave, Alice R             6 WSY SWIMMING-MA        37.30         DQ  
 -- Wynn, Aspen                6 OTTERS-MA              47.07         DQ  
 
Event 23  Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 18.07   2/22/2004 AUSTIN DOSS- FSC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Noah              7 YORK Y-MA              19.76      17.90# 
  2 Pandelios, Mark G          7 PAC-MA                 21.68      20.79  
  3 Johnston, Ben              7 MSC-MA                 20.91      22.08  
  4 Seymour, James             7 YORK Y-MA              22.40      23.00  
  4 Drexler, Will H            7 HERSHEY-MA             25.11      23.00  
  6 Alsher, Phil M             7 EPAC-MA                24.78      24.03  
  7 Thompson, Rodeo C          7 HERSHEY-MA             24.12      24.55  
  8 Lytle, Jordan A            7 HAY-MA                 25.62      25.48  
  9 Walters, Caleb M           7 HERSHEY-MA             27.24      27.10  
 10 Miller, Kyle               7 GETTYSBURG-MA          27.20      27.60  
 11 Smith, Caleb L             7 CYAA-MA                25.75      27.66  
 12 Biggins, Andrew            7 GETTYSBURG-MA          27.55      28.31  
 13 Frick, Steve M             7 HERSHEY-MA             26.20      29.53  
 14 Whalen, Cole J             7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        32.32      31.12  
 15 Auriemma, Colin            7 MSC-MA                 31.08      34.94  
 -- Kell, Richard              7 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 17.79   2/15/2004 KELLY HAMILTON - HAGY                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmittle, Anna            7 YORK Y-MA              19.82      20.41  
  2 Tafuto, Vivian M           7 PAC-MA                 20.75      20.43  
  3 Schreiber, Zoe             7 HAGY-MA                22.86      21.02  
  4 Griggs, Annie R            7 CYAA-MA                22.10      21.19  
  5 Swartzell, Lillian K       7 EPAC-MA                20.14      21.20  
  6 Lyons, Peyten              7 PAC-MA                 23.40      21.92  
  7 Metz, Karlee               7 CHARGERS-MA            24.83      23.49  
  8 Miko, Mackenzie D          7 BSAC-MA                25.57      23.59  
  9 Curtin, Riley N            7 HERSHEY-MA             27.78      23.65  
 10 Marino, Samantha C         7 RACE-MA                21.81      24.28  
 11 Johnson, Christina S       7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        23.17      24.71  
 12 Fogarty, Holly             7 CYAA-MA                27.87      24.95  
 13 Lasher, Keanna             7 OTTERS-MA              25.19      25.09  
 14 Enigk, Carolyn             7 OTTERS-MA              23.15      25.34  
 15 Bode, Noelle L             7 HAY-MA                 22.97      25.42  
 16 Gallagher, Meghan T        7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        29.21      25.52  
 17 Walter, Bethany X          7 ACWS-MA                27.34      25.84  
 18 Salvaggio, Emily M         7 PAC-MA                 26.78      26.06  
 19 Mart, Cassidy R            7 HAY-MA                 22.31      26.51  
 20 Geltz, Gabby L             7 RACE-MA                25.82      26.60  
 21 Sheaffer, Brooke M         7 BSAC-MA                28.29      26.90  
 22 Bowser, Anna K             7 YORK Y-MA              24.86      27.28  
 23 Yoder, Val M               7 RACE-MA                27.62      27.36  
 24 Rhoads, Rylie A            7 HERSHEY-MA             27.52      27.46  
 25 Brewer, Annabelle L        7 HERSHEY-MA             26.02      28.10  
 26 Feite, Toni                7 NYAC-MA                31.80      28.44  
 27 Morris, Tarryn X           7 ACWS-MA                28.26      28.61  
 28 Kenee, Emma B              7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        26.01      28.71  
 29 Bowman, Bridget            7 CVAC-MA                31.23      29.02  
 30 Greaves, Ashley N          7 RACE-MA                30.17      29.15  
 31 Mastrine, Cara G           7 EPAC-MA                33.08      29.25  
 32 Clark, Hannah E            7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        25.12      30.63  
 33 Bitner, Rachel A           7 PAC-MA                 36.96      32.19  
 34 Dinda, Kiersten            7 SAC-MA                 30.81      32.21  
 35 Scull, Madison T           7 HAY-MA                 35.34      34.91  
 
Event 25  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 18.07   2/22/2004 AUSTIN D DOSS, FSC  -MA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Ian E               8 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    19.40      18.07# 
  2 Stewart, Joshua H          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        18.65      18.16  
  3 Luttrell, Zach             8 PAC-MA                 19.09      18.98  
  4 Boyer, Donald A            8 YORK Y-MA              20.55      19.44  
  5 Zimmerman, Michael         8 CVAC-MA                20.94      20.70  
  6 Brehm, Mason C             8 LEBY-MA                20.78      20.92  
  7 Kerestes, Hunter K         8 YORK Y-MA              21.31      21.95  
  8 Taylor, Jeremy A           8 NYAC-MA                23.32      22.05  
  9 Waters, James X            8 PAC-MA                 23.77      22.34  
 10 Klister, Sam T             8 CVAC-MA                22.88      23.15  
 11 Rivera, Tristan J          8 EPAC-MA                23.21      23.67  
 12 Bowman, Brady              8 CVAC-MA                24.27      26.28  
 13 Bereznay, Brayden D        8 YORK Y-MA              23.40      26.77  
 14 Yang, Gary W               8 HERSHEY-MA             29.70      27.33  
 15 Kopacko, John              8 MSC-MA                 31.45      30.61  
 16 Massie, Bennett B          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT      32.33  
 17 Noonan, Kyle               8 CVAC-MA                32.07      35.69  
 -- Felty, Tyler               8 OTTERS-MA              49.01         DQ  
 
Event 26  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 17.79   2/15/2004 KELLY HAMILTON, HAGY                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Madison            8 OTTERS-MA              17.90      18.25  
  2 Martin, Allison            8 HAGY-MA                18.20      18.78  
  3 Wingert, Katie X           8 OTTERS-MA              18.71      18.90  
  4 Munshower, Alexis T        8 NYAC-MA                18.95      19.49  
  5 Bleiler, Madison B         8 NYAC-MA                17.86      19.64  
  6 Schmittle, Emily A         8 YORK Y-MA              18.62      20.52  
  7 Basehore, Brooke S         8 BSAC-MA                20.88      20.53  
  8 Glumac, Brielle            8 MSC-MA                 19.96      20.61  
  9 Shirtliff, Samantha L      8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        19.16      20.73  
 10 Garns, Nikki               8 CHARGERS-MA            21.02      20.84  
 11 Metz, Kylee                8 CHARGERS-MA            20.62      20.85  
 12 Foltz, Ashley A            8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        20.33      20.98  
 13 Basso, Erin N              8 EPAC-MA                20.37      21.08  
 14 Vaughn, Haley R            8 YORK Y-MA              19.91      21.39  
 15 McCrea, Abigail R          8 BSAC-MA                23.95      21.77  
 16 Cordell, Shelby            8 SAC-MA                 23.00      21.83  
 17 Clauser, Elizabeth L       8 HAY-MA                 24.11      22.41  
 18 Chambers, Alyson           8 OTTERS-MA              22.59      23.03  
 19 Crownover, Hayley          8 MSC-MA                 21.82      23.18  
 20 Snyder, Natalie            8 CVAC-MA                22.88      23.31  
 21 Worhach, Allison           8 CVAC-MA                28.04      23.44  
 22 Ferraro, Meghan M          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        24.43      23.81  
 23 Stump, Casey L             8 HERSHEY-MA             26.00      24.62  
 24 Butz, Meredith             8 MSC-MA                 29.02      24.86  
 25 Hetrick, Skylar L          8 EPAC-MA                25.94      25.42  
 26 Blaney, Isabella M         8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        29.35      25.49  
 27 Marburger, Bond            8 EPAC-MA                25.76      26.48  
 28 Peachey, Krista            8 OTTERS-MA              23.67      26.59  
 29 Fowler, Karen              8 GETTYSBURG-MA          26.98      27.77  
 30 Stare, Megan               8 MSC-MA                 28.53      29.57  
 31 Zonarich, Abby             8 CVAC-MA                30.94      29.78  
 32 Hurley, Libby M            8 BSAC-MA                27.41      58.87  
 -- Callen, Catie              8 CVAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 27  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 33.36    2/7/2005 WILL MANIAN - EACM                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tafuto, Vincent F          9 PAC-MA                 38.21      37.75  
  2 Kappenhagen, Andrew L      9 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    37.23      38.15  
  3 Kidd, Ryan A               9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        38.29      39.43  
  4 Wenner, Seth R             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        41.07      41.91  
  5 Miller, Zack L             9 HAY-MA                 46.38      42.73  
  6 Ballew, Gregory            9 CVAC-MA                42.28      43.48  
  7 Montesclaros, Michael P    9 CYAA-MA                   NT      43.81  
  8 Mart, Nathan I             9 HAY-MA                 42.40      43.83  
  9 Semler, Joshua             9 HAGY-MA                44.08      44.77  
 10 Main, Hunter               9 MSC-MA                 41.56      45.66  
 11 Dejong, Jackson            9 CVAC-MA                46.34      45.78  
 12 Wissinger, Hugh            9 CHARGERS-MA            56.59      50.39  
 13 Thompson, Seth             9 HAGY-MA                54.12      51.82  
 14 Freeman, Ryan J            9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        54.43      55.03  
 15 Boyanowski, Tim B          9 EPAC-MA                51.54      57.19  
 16 Thatcher, Alex L           9 EPAC-MA                57.64      58.53  
 17 Behnke, Jonathan G         9 BSAC-MA              1:07.22      58.80  
 18 Blemler, Benjamin          9 YORK Y-MA                 NT      59.30  
 19 Schungel, Raymond D        9 BSAC-MA              1:18.65    1:26.16  
 -- Thompson, Takodah C        9 HERSHEY-MA             51.86         DQ  
 
Event 28  Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 33.22   10/9/2004 SADA STEWART - YORK                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zelenky, Nat A             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        36.88      35.90  
  2 Talwar, Ali K              9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        36.99      36.73  
  3 Surfus, Samantha M         9 PAC-MA                 37.41      37.06  
  4 Gasparini, Anna M          9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        38.79      37.57  
  5 Osterhoudt, Madison L      9 NYAC-MA                38.51      37.61  
  6 Shields, Sydney            9 CYAA-MA                39.96      38.72  
  7 Bischoff, Sarah M          9 HAY-MA                 38.87      38.92  
  8 Good, Callie R             9 PAC-MA                 38.50      39.04  
  9 Clippinger, Rachel         9 LEBY-MA                38.25      39.08  
 10 Bentzel, Kaitlyn M         9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        40.76      39.39  
 11 Sweeney, Samantha N        9 YORK Y-MA              39.72      39.42  
 12 Miller, Meghan E           9 PAC-MA                 39.60      39.87  
 13 Miller, Katelyn E          9 YORK Y-MA              43.77      42.37  
 14 Stewart, Tessa V           9 YORK Y-MA              42.44      42.61  
 15 Miller, Rebecca I          9 YORK Y-MA              42.86      43.05  
 16 Kidd, Rachel E             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        50.92      45.28  
 17 Ezell, Paige               9 SAC-MA                 45.33      45.38  
 18 Foster, Emily A            9 EPAC-MA                46.13      45.52  
 19 Phillips, Carolyn M        9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        44.81      45.57  
 20 Zakutney, Lydia N          9 HERSHEY-MA             52.15      45.81  
 21 Sprecher, Katie M          9 RACE-MA                45.43      46.23  
 22 Byles, Alison M            9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        47.76      48.11  
 23 Douglas, Leigh F           9 HERSHEY-MA             49.93      49.07  
 24 Gensemer, Alison R         9 HERSHEY-MA             51.78      49.73  
 25 Frank, Rachel              9 OTTERS-MA              49.18      51.63  
 26 Lasher, Makaylynn          9 OTTERS-MA              54.54      54.22  
 26 Weikert, Maddie            9 GETTYSBURG-MA          53.16      54.22  
 28 Alsher, Robin A            9 EPAC-MA                53.11      54.59  
 29 Wertz, Hannah              9 YORK Y-MA              57.36      58.99  
 30 Baptiste, Anna A           9 EPAC-MA                58.42    1:02.78  
 31 Hilbert, Monica            9 OTTERS-MA            1:22.64    1:06.79  
 32 Zerby, Katie               9 CVAC-MA              1:08.06    1:08.11  
 33 Waltman, Julie             9 SAC-MA               1:12.55    1:11.20  
 -- Ferraro, Meghan M          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT         DQ  
 -- Hess, Reney E              9 PAC-MA                 46.07         DQ  
 
Event 29  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Joseph A             6 YORK Y-MA              24.87      23.78  
  2 Stewart, Coleman           6 YORK Y-MA              24.01      24.54  
  3 Fox, Adam                  6 OTTERS-MA              27.20      26.64  
  4 Massie, George R           6 WSY SWIMMING-MA        35.81      37.04  
  5 Felty, Nicholas            5 OTTERS-MA              41.24      40.14  
 -- Chu, Benjamin S            6 YORK Y-MA              27.42         DQ  
 -- Martino, Nick J            6 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT         DQ  
 -- Weikert, Bobby             6 GETTYSBURG-MA             NT         DQ  
 -- Bowser, Thomas E           6 YORK Y-MA                 NT         DQ  
 -- Enigk, Robbie              4 OTTERS-MA              48.33         DQ  
 -- Osterhoudt, Hunter J       6 NYAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 30  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giamber, Sarah             6 CHARGERS-MA            26.04      26.25  
  2 Sweeney, Lili P            6 YORK Y-MA              28.18      29.21  
  3 Kopacko, Katelyn           6 MSC-MA                 48.27      33.51  
  4 Blaney, Samantha J         6 WSY SWIMMING-MA        37.65      33.84  
  5 Vaughn, Carley E           6 YORK Y-MA              34.17      34.63  
  6 Szajnuk, Kimmi A           6 EPAC-MA                   NT      59.77  
 -- Luttrell, Kiersten C       6 PAC-MA                 36.38         DQ  
 -- Grave, Alice R             6 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT         DQ  
 -- Tafuto, Sally E            4 PAC-MA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 31  Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 20.36   2/22/2004 MATTHEW FOLTZ - EAC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Andrew              7 CVAC-MA                24.44      25.13  
  2 Ceneviva, Zach J           7 HERSHEY-MA             26.47      26.03  
  3 Walters, Caleb M           7 HERSHEY-MA             35.36      31.18  
 -- Thompson, Rodeo C          7 HERSHEY-MA                NT         DQ  
 
Event 32  Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 19.23   1/15/2005 MEGHAN RAAB - HAC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tafuto, Vivian M           7 PAC-MA                 21.59      21.68  
  2 Jones, Erin                7 MSC-MA                 25.28      25.46  
  3 Metz, Karlee               7 CHARGERS-MA            27.54      26.23  
  4 Bowser, Anna K             7 YORK Y-MA              26.20      26.70  
  5 Lecrone, Olivia V          7 HAY-MA                 27.83      28.65  
  6 Proctor, Sienna            7 LEBY-MA                26.46      29.47  
  7 Clark, Hannah E            7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        38.79      29.78  
  8 Miko, Mackenzie D          7 BSAC-MA                48.18      29.87  
  9 Enigk, Carolyn             7 OTTERS-MA              28.66      30.58  
 10 Bowman, Bridget            7 CVAC-MA                35.74      32.09  
 11 Pan, Michelle J            7 HERSHEY-MA             31.49      33.23  
 12 Yoder, Val M               7 RACE-MA                35.51      33.55  
 13 Mart, Cassidy R            7 HAY-MA                 30.65      33.61  
 14 Rhoads, Rylie A            7 HERSHEY-MA             37.01      34.42  
 15 Walter, Bethany X          7 ACWS-MA                   NT      34.76  
 16 Greaves, Ashley N          7 RACE-MA                   NT      40.75  
 17 Scull, Madison T           7 HAY-MA                 53.82      44.55  
 -- Bode, Noelle L             7 HAY-MA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Geltz, Gabby L             7 RACE-MA                38.46         DQ  
 -- Morris, Tarryn X           7 ACWS-MA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Dinda, Kiersten            7 SAC-MA                 25.94         DQ  
 
Event 33  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 20.36   2/22/2004 MATTHEW FOLTZ - EAC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romano, Vincent J          8 RACE-MA                21.52      21.04  
  2 Bereznay, Brayden D        8 YORK Y-MA              21.33      21.46  
  3 Zimmerman, Michael         8 CVAC-MA                22.38      21.62  
  4 Stewart, Joshua H          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        23.23      21.65  
  5 Apa, Sam                   8 MSC-MA                 21.59      21.67  
  6 Klister, Sam T             8 CVAC-MA                25.38      25.38  
  7 Alexander, Kyle            8 OTTERS-MA              28.21      25.82  
  8 Kopacko, John              8 MSC-MA                 30.01      31.84  
  9 Bowman, Brady              8 CVAC-MA                   NT      33.71  
 -- Felty, Tyler               8 OTTERS-MA                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 34  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 19.23   1/15/2005 MEGHAN RAAB - HAC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan M            8 HERSHEY-MA             18.61      19.62  
  2 Schmittle, Emily A         8 YORK Y-MA              20.24      20.50  
  3 Sollenberger, Sabrina F    8 CHARGERS-MA            21.27      21.13  
  4 Munshower, Alexis T        8 NYAC-MA                21.76      21.59  
  5 Wingert, Katie X           8 OTTERS-MA              21.33      22.06  
  6 Glumac, Brielle            8 MSC-MA                    NT      23.12  
  7 Foltz, Ashley A            8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        22.81      23.16  
  8 Metz, Kylee                8 CHARGERS-MA            23.18      23.40  
  9 Crownover, Hayley          8 MSC-MA                 25.74      23.64  
 10 Worhach, Allison           8 CVAC-MA                24.63      23.90  
 11 Eline, Ellen               8 YORK Y-MA              24.93      23.93  
 12 Terefenko, Madison M       8 RACE-MA                24.06      24.14  
 13 Cordell, Shelby            8 SAC-MA                 24.39      24.47  
 14 Fowler, Karen              8 GETTYSBURG-MA          23.69      25.54  
 15 McCrea, Abigail R          8 BSAC-MA                33.64      27.07  
 16 Wiley, Jennifer            8 PAC-MA                 27.77      27.50  
 17 Stump, Casey L             8 HERSHEY-MA             28.33      27.51  
 17 Dixon, Mandy C             8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        27.89      27.51  
 19 Basso, Erin N              8 EPAC-MA                28.11      27.71  
 20 Blaney, Isabella M         8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        27.28      28.17  
 21 Broschard, Gabi W          8 HERSHEY-MA             28.10      28.46  
 22 Marburger, Bond            8 EPAC-MA                27.73      28.81  
 23 Farrell, Madeline          8 MSC-MA                 34.26      30.46  
 24 Spong, Sophia B            8 HERSHEY-MA             33.05      32.50  
 25 Zonarich, Abby             8 CVAC-MA                33.82      33.30  
 26 Thomas, Kayla              8 CVAC-MA                42.30      33.42  
 -- Stare, Megan               8 MSC-MA                 34.06         DQ  
 -- Garns, Nikki               8 CHARGERS-MA            22.52         DQ  
 -- Callen, Catie              8 CVAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 35  Boys 9 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 37.68   2/22/2004 TIMMY MAURER - HAC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Ryan A               9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        45.38      44.32  
  2 Betz, Bryce R              9 PAC-MA                 44.43      44.73  
  3 Montesclaros, Michael P    9 CYAA-MA                44.82      44.86  
  4 Wenner, Seth R             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        45.93      45.39  
  5 Mart, Nathan I             9 HAY-MA                    NT      50.57  
  6 Jarvis, Michael P          9 HERSHEY-MA             50.92      53.61  
  7 Wissinger, Hugh            9 CHARGERS-MA            55.40      54.81  
  8 Enigk, Ricky               9 OTTERS-MA              54.48      57.48  
  9 Johnson, Chandler E        9 CHARGERS-MA            56.29      58.84  
 10 Blemler, Benjamin          9 YORK Y-MA                 NT    1:07.29  
 -- Thatcher, Alex L           9 EPAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Dejong, Jackson            9 CVAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Boyanowski, Tim B          9 EPAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 36  Girls 9 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 36.31    2/7/2005 KELSEY KOOS - EACM                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eckels, Carrigan C         9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        38.68      40.14  
  2 Zelenky, Nat A             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        40.87      40.68  
  3 Stewart, Tessa V           9 YORK Y-MA              45.46      44.35  
  4 Bischoff, Sarah M          9 HAY-MA                 43.96      44.52  
  5 Good, Callie R             9 PAC-MA                 44.00      45.08  
  6 Miller, Meghan E           9 PAC-MA                 45.19      45.14  
  7 Ray, Suheli                9 CVAC-MA                43.94      45.31  
  8 Strahosky, Kelly A         9 CYAA-MA                44.62      45.42  
  9 Bentzel, Kaitlyn M         9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        43.45      45.83  
 10 Baynum, Katie              9 YORK Y-MA                 NT      48.58  
 11 Phillips, Carolyn M        9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        48.14      48.73  
 12 Martin, Allison            8 HAGY-MA                50.42      48.82  
 12 Miller, Katelyn E          9 YORK Y-MA              48.86      48.82  
 14 Nasta, Hazel               9 HERSHEY-MA             49.70      51.15  
 15 Miller, Rebecca I          9 YORK Y-MA              51.59      51.19  
 16 Kidd, Rachel E             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        51.34      52.18  
 17 Sprecher, Katie M          9 RACE-MA                52.75      52.68  
 18 Schwartz, Hannah B         9 HERSHEY-MA             56.23      55.00  
 19 Byles, Alison M            9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        52.37      56.20  
 20 Savastio, Ellen M          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT      57.04  
 21 Frank, Rachel              9 OTTERS-MA              59.49      58.60  
 22 Fisher, Emily              9 MSC-MA               1:01.72      59.56  
 23 Lasher, Makaylynn          9 OTTERS-MA            1:05.44    1:04.28  
 24 Wertz, Hannah              9 YORK Y-MA            1:18.46    1:09.27  
 25 Waltman, Julie             9 SAC-MA               2:08.92    1:11.93  
 -- Weikert, Maddie            9 GETTYSBURG-MA        1:03.66         DQ  
 
Event 37  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Zachary            6 CVAC-MA                24.53      20.47  
  2 Chu, Benjamin S            6 YORK Y-MA              23.16      20.88  
  3 Stewart, Coleman           6 YORK Y-MA              19.38      21.50  
  4 Kinch, Greg                6 CHARGERS-MA            35.63      26.13  
  5 Fox, Adam                  6 OTTERS-MA              25.21      26.49  
  6 Walter, Christopher X      5 ACWS-MA                41.09      27.99  
  7 Massie, George R           6 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT      36.31  
  8 Deckman, Jacob             5 CVAC-MA                39.86      43.63  
 -- Terefenko, Ryan V          6 RACE-MA                   NT         DQ  
 -- Martino, Nick J            6 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT         DQ  
 -- Ceneviva, Matt R           6 HERSHEY-MA           1:03.25         DQ  
 -- Nasta, Adam                6 HERSHEY-MA             35.35         DQ  
 -- Bixler, Jake J             4 YORK Y-MA              29.52         DQ  
 
Event 38  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giamber, Sarah             6 CHARGERS-MA            20.93      20.96  
  2 Sweeney, Lili P            6 YORK Y-MA              20.88      21.37  
  3 Vaughn, Carley E           6 YORK Y-MA              25.87      28.61  
  4 Zelko, Amber               6 OTTERS-MA              32.05      30.93  
  5 Luttrell, Kiersten C       6 PAC-MA                 27.61      31.59  
  6 Blaney, Samantha J         6 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT      33.33  
  7 Lloyd, Tatum M             5 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    36.67      34.26  
  8 Kapelsohn, Emily G         6 TRIVALLEY Y-MA         34.61      34.60  
  9 Wynn, Aspen                6 OTTERS-MA              48.14      42.85  
 -- Peters, Emily              5 OTTERS-MA              45.13         DQ  
 -- Miller, Grace G            6 HERSHEY-MA             35.35         DQ  
 
Event 39  Boys 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 16.87   2/22/2004 TREVOR HINE - FSC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Noah              7 YORK Y-MA              16.68      15.87# 
  2 Raab, Timothy J            7 HERSHEY-MA             20.59      18.74  
  3 Pandelios, Mark G          7 PAC-MA                 20.27      20.27  
  4 Drexler, Will H            7 HERSHEY-MA             23.33      22.13  
  5 Seymour, James             7 YORK Y-MA              22.31      25.55  
  6 Lytle, Jordan A            7 HAY-MA                 30.63      30.25  
  7 Walters, Caleb M           7 HERSHEY-MA             39.35      31.63  
 -- Auriemma, Colin            7 MSC-MA                 29.50         DQ  
 
Event 40  Girls 7 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 14.70   1/15/2005 MEGHAN RAAB - HERSHEY                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmittle, Anna            7 YORK Y-MA              16.82      17.64  
  2 Schreiber, Zoe             7 HAGY-MA                19.37      19.12  
  3 Lyons, Peyten              7 PAC-MA                 19.00      20.29  
  4 Day, Logan                 7 YORK Y-MA              22.00      21.19  
  5 Gallagher, Meghan T        7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        22.01      21.69  
  6 Marino, Samantha C         7 RACE-MA                26.79      22.66  
  7 Curtin, Riley N            7 HERSHEY-MA             23.53      23.62  
  8 Johnson, Christina S       7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        21.51      24.21  
  9 Lasher, Keanna             7 OTTERS-MA              25.23      24.38  
 10 Swartzell, Lillian K       7 EPAC-MA                22.01      25.73  
 11 Salvaggio, Emily M         7 PAC-MA                 27.93      27.21  
 12 Beekler, Maddy M           7 EPAC-MA                25.63      27.44  
 13 Proctor, Sienna            7 LEBY-MA                24.05      27.47  
 14 Metz, Karlee               7 CHARGERS-MA            25.87      27.76  
 15 Enigk, Carolyn             7 OTTERS-MA              27.17      28.25  
 16 Lecrone, Olivia V          7 HAY-MA                 31.14      29.42  
 17 Pan, Michelle J            7 HERSHEY-MA             28.30      30.71  
 18 Clark, Hannah E            7 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT      32.37  
 19 Mart, Cassidy R            7 HAY-MA                 27.31      32.38  
 -- Kenee, Emma B              7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        23.40         DQ  
 
Event 41  Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 16.87   2/22/2004 TREVOR HINE - FSC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Ian E               8 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    17.48      17.11  
  2 Luttrell, Zach             8 PAC-MA                 17.62      17.39  
  3 Boyer, Donald A            8 YORK Y-MA              19.53      18.52  
  4 Stewart, Joshua H          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        21.69      20.71  
  5 Zimmerman, Michael         8 CVAC-MA                19.91      21.06  
  6 Waters, James X            8 PAC-MA                 22.73      22.42  
  7 Frazier, Jordan            8 CVAC-MA                   NT      22.62  
  8 Leighton, John             8 CVAC-MA                22.94      22.72  
  9 Massie, Bennett B          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT      35.19  
 -- Yang, Gary W               8 HERSHEY-MA             37.14         DQ  
 
Event 42  Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 14.70   1/15/2005 MEGHAN RAAB - HERSHEY                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan M            8 HERSHEY-MA             14.70      15.60  
  2 Bixler, Alyssa L           8 YORK Y-MA              15.86      15.90  
  3 Wingert, Katie X           8 OTTERS-MA              16.14      17.09  
  4 Bleiler, Madison B         8 NYAC-MA                17.28      17.15  
  5 Peters, Madison            8 OTTERS-MA              18.03      18.26  
  6 Kapelsohn, Katherine I     8 TRIVALLEY Y-MA         20.87      18.56  
  7 Vaughn, Haley R            8 YORK Y-MA              19.74      19.01  
  8 Johnson, McKenzie B        8 CHARGERS-MA            18.39      19.75  
  9 Crownover, Hayley          8 MSC-MA                 22.27      19.82  
 10 Eline, Ellen               8 YORK Y-MA              18.98      19.86  
 11 Basehore, Brooke S         8 BSAC-MA                19.10      20.51  
 12 Lehman, Blair A            8 BSAC-MA                21.62      20.78  
 13 Terefenko, Madison M       8 RACE-MA                19.89      21.02  
 14 Sollenberger, Sabrina F    8 CHARGERS-MA               NT      21.73  
 15 Clauser, Elizabeth L       8 HAY-MA                 22.02      24.35  
 16 Worhach, Allison           8 CVAC-MA                23.56      24.63  
 17 Savastio, Ellen M          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        21.11      25.34  
 18 Snyder, Natalie            8 CVAC-MA                30.87      26.02  
 19 Butz, Meredith             8 MSC-MA                 24.32      26.28  
 20 Broschard, Gabi W          8 HERSHEY-MA             23.70      26.55  
 21 Spong, Sophia B            8 HERSHEY-MA             26.90      28.65  
 22 Farrell, Madeline          8 MSC-MA                 34.28      36.74  
 
Event 43  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 30.57   2/22/2004 DAVID NOLAN - HERSHEY                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballew, Gregory            9 CVAC-MA                   NT      41.83  
  2 Betz, Bryce R              9 PAC-MA                 40.05      42.30  
  3 Kidd, Ryan A               9 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT      43.46  
  4 Semler, Joshua             9 HAGY-MA                44.23      44.81  
  5 Juppenlatz, William        9 LEBY-MA                44.36      45.85  
  6 Main, Hunter               9 MSC-MA                 44.51      47.70  
  7 Miller, Zack L             9 HAY-MA                 52.25      48.06  
  8 Deckman, Jordan            9 CVAC-MA                44.56      50.13  
 -- Freeman, Ryan J            9 WSY SWIMMING-MA           NT         DQ  
 -- Dejong, Jackson            9 CVAC-MA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 44  Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 32.02   2/15/2004 CAROLINE BIXLER, NBAC-MA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Surfus, Samantha M         9 PAC-MA                 33.75      33.82  
  2 Gasparini, Anna M          9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        36.04      34.15  
  3 Day, Zowie J               9 YORK Y-MA              37.18      37.21  
  4 Shields, Sydney            9 CYAA-MA                38.13      37.52  
  5 Talwar, Ali K              9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        37.94      39.25  
  6 Miller, Meghan E           9 PAC-MA                 37.35      39.35  
  7 Parson, Hannah             9 SAC-MA                 41.35      39.71  
  8 Sweeney, Samantha N        9 YORK Y-MA              40.51      39.73  
  9 Clippinger, Rachel         9 LEBY-MA                39.36      39.77  
 10 Bentzel, Kaitlyn M         9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        37.55      40.23  
 11 Stewart, Tessa V           9 YORK Y-MA              42.31      43.36  
 12 Phillips, Carolyn M        9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        47.21      44.72  
 13 Ray, Suheli                9 CVAC-MA                43.81      44.88  
 14 Ezell, Paige               9 SAC-MA                 46.83      45.12  
 15 Byles, Alison M            9 WSY SWIMMING-MA        43.76      45.38  
 16 Foster, Emily A            9 EPAC-MA                48.65      46.00  
 17 Strahosky, Kelly A         9 CYAA-MA                   NT      47.01  
 18 Nasta, Hazel               9 HERSHEY-MA             45.00      47.93  
 19 Gensemer, Alison R         9 HERSHEY-MA             55.06      48.57  
 20 Weikert, Maddie            9 GETTYSBURG-MA             NT      58.02  
 21 Fisher, Emily              9 MSC-MA               1:06.18    1:01.83  
 
Event 45  Boys 5 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walter, Christopher X      5 ACWS-MA              1:19.27    1:00.60  
 
Event 45  Boys 6 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6 CVAC  Pool: # 33.01   2/22/2004 CONNER MERTZ - TRY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Joseph A             6 YORK Y-MA              39.32      39.15  
  2 Osterhoudt, Hunter J       6 NYAC-MA                57.67      57.29  
  3 Martino, Nick J            6 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:20.58    1:19.80  
 
Event 45  Boys 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
7 CVAC  Pool: # 33.01   2/22/2004 CONNER MERTZ - TRY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Noah              7 YORK Y-MA              33.92      33.06  
  2 Johnston, Ben              7 MSC-MA                 39.96      41.19  
  3 Raab, Timothy J            7 HERSHEY-MA             41.79      41.38  
  4 Ceneviva, Zach J           7 HERSHEY-MA             40.70      42.13  
  5 Pandelios, Mark G          7 PAC-MA                 39.70      44.10  
  6 Drexler, Will H            7 HERSHEY-MA             54.30      44.59  
  7 Evans, Andrew              7 CVAC-MA                45.33      45.74  
  8 Lytle, Jordan A            7 HAY-MA                 49.94      45.76  
  9 Seymour, James             7 YORK Y-MA              41.93      46.14  
 10 Auriemma, Colin            7 MSC-MA                 51.49      50.26  
 11 Smith, Caleb L             7 CYAA-MA                   NT      50.83  
 12 Thompson, Rodeo C          7 HERSHEY-MA             50.22      55.87  
 13 Miller, Kyle               7 GETTYSBURG-MA          50.83    1:02.54  
 14 Biggins, Andrew            7 GETTYSBURG-MA        1:21.18    1:09.42  
 
Event 46  Girls 5 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Surfus, Taylor M           5 PAC-MA                    NT    1:05.43  
 
Event 46  Girls 6 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
6 CVAC  Pool: # 32.84   2/22/2004 SAMANTHA SURFUS - PAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kopacko, Katelyn           6 MSC-MA                 51.62      54.19  
  2 Kapelsohn, Emily G         6 TRIVALLEY Y-MA         56.15    1:00.96  
  3 Zelko, Amber               6 OTTERS-MA            1:02.47    1:05.35  
 
Event 46  Girls 7 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
7 CVAC  Pool: # 32.84   2/22/2004 SAMANTHA SURFUS - PAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmittle, Anna            7 YORK Y-MA              36.61      34.92  
  2 Proctor, Sienna            7 LEBY-MA                41.03      41.12  
  3 Day, Logan                 7 YORK Y-MA              42.70      41.87  
  4 Griggs, Annie R            7 CYAA-MA                41.81      42.03  
  5 Tafuto, Vivian M           7 PAC-MA                 41.22      43.44  
  6 Gallagher, Meghan T        7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        44.87      43.79  
  7 Lyons, Peyten              7 PAC-MA                 40.79      44.80  
  8 Swartzell, Lillian K       7 EPAC-MA                40.48      44.86  
  9 Marino, Samantha C         7 RACE-MA                48.57      46.97  
 10 Johnson, Christina S       7 WSY SWIMMING-MA        47.34      47.34  
 11 Beekler, Maddy M           7 EPAC-MA                47.54      48.66  
 12 Fogarty, Holly             7 CYAA-MA              1:05.41      49.13  
 13 Walter, Bethany X          7 ACWS-MA                51.61      49.77  
 14 Bode, Noelle L             7 HAY-MA                 48.15      51.52  
 15 Feite, Toni                7 NYAC-MA              1:03.32      51.55  
 16 Pan, Michelle J            7 HERSHEY-MA             50.74      51.61  
 17 Curtin, Riley N            7 HERSHEY-MA             49.93      51.75  
 18 Rhoads, Rylie A            7 HERSHEY-MA           1:02.30      55.25  
 19 Geltz, Gabby L             7 RACE-MA                55.29      56.57  
 20 Greaves, Ashley N          7 RACE-MA                58.23      56.69  
 21 Bowman, Bridget            7 CVAC-MA              1:04.77      57.92  
 22 Salvaggio, Emily M         7 PAC-MA                 56.00      58.05  
 23 Yoder, Val M               7 RACE-MA                59.24      58.55  
 24 Dinda, Kiersten            7 SAC-MA                 57.25      58.69  
 25 Morris, Tarryn X           7 ACWS-MA              1:18.10    1:04.67  
 26 Scull, Madison T           7 HAY-MA               1:14.22    1:09.25  
 
Event 47  Boys 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 33.01   2/22/2004 CONNER MERTZ - TRY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Ian E               8 NORTHERN DAUPHIN-MA    35.70      34.78  
  2 Luttrell, Zach             8 PAC-MA                 34.88      34.94  
  3 Romano, Vincent J          8 RACE-MA                37.52      36.24  
  4 Apa, Sam                   8 MSC-MA                 38.91      38.31  
  5 Brehm, Mason C             8 LEBY-MA                39.03      39.08  
  6 Bereznay, Brayden D        8 YORK Y-MA              42.03      41.21  
  7 Kerestes, Hunter K         8 YORK Y-MA              52.17      41.24  
  8 Leighton, John             8 CVAC-MA                42.61      41.91  
  9 Taylor, Jeremy A           8 NYAC-MA                44.83      43.47  
 10 Waters, James X            8 PAC-MA                 41.36      44.35  
 11 Frazier, Jordan            8 CVAC-MA                   NT      46.78  
 12 Alexander, Kyle            8 OTTERS-MA              44.43      47.97  
 13 Bowman, Brady              8 CVAC-MA                48.92      51.77  
 14 Yang, Gary W               8 HERSHEY-MA             58.48      55.04  
 15 Kopacko, John              8 MSC-MA                 53.80      55.41  
 16 Noonan, Kyle               8 CVAC-MA              1:02.26      59.16  
 
Event 48  Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CVAC  Pool: # 32.84   2/22/2004 SAMANTHA SURFUS - PAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, Alyssa L           8 YORK Y-MA              32.12      32.43# 
  2 Munshower, Alexis T        8 NYAC-MA                35.89      34.99  
  3 Peters, Madison            8 OTTERS-MA              34.70      35.49  
  4 Schmittle, Emily A         8 YORK Y-MA              34.38      35.88  
  5 Bleiler, Madison B         8 NYAC-MA                35.12      35.96  
  6 Glumac, Brielle            8 MSC-MA                 35.94      36.37  
  7 Clauser, Elizabeth L       8 HAY-MA                 39.70      38.11  
  7 Garns, Nikki               8 CHARGERS-MA            42.22      38.11  
  9 Foltz, Ashley A            8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        40.40      38.68  
 10 Vaughn, Haley R            8 YORK Y-MA              37.97      38.89  
 11 Kapelsohn, Katherine I     8 TRIVALLEY Y-MA         37.74      39.10  
 12 Eline, Ellen               8 YORK Y-MA              39.47      39.24  
 13 McCrea, Abigail R          8 BSAC-MA                40.33      40.28  
 14 Savastio, Ellen M          8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        39.25      40.47  
 15 Shirtliff, Samantha L      8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        37.36      40.59  
 16 Lehman, Blair A            8 BSAC-MA                48.81      42.55  
 17 Butz, Meredith             8 MSC-MA                    NT      43.53  
 18 Dixon, Mandy C             8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        41.63      43.68  
 19 Chambers, Alyson           8 OTTERS-MA              44.21      43.92  
 20 Stump, Casey L             8 HERSHEY-MA             48.16      45.85  
 21 Stare, Megan               8 MSC-MA                 47.62      46.52  
 22 Broschard, Gabi W          8 HERSHEY-MA             45.61      46.54  
 23 Blaney, Isabella M         8 WSY SWIMMING-MA        53.26      50.85  
 24 Spong, Sophia B            8 HERSHEY-MA             53.67      52.13  
 25 Fowler, Karen              8 GETTYSBURG-MA        1:00.10      52.36  
 26 Marburger, Bond            8 EPAC-MA                56.30      53.78  
 27 Wiley, Jennifer            8 PAC-MA                 54.29      54.15  
 28 Hetrick, Skylar L          8 EPAC-MA                59.53      54.26  
 29 Peachey, Krista            8 OTTERS-MA              55.48    1:00.84  
 
Event 49  Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
8 CVAC  Pool: # 1:13.07    2/7/2005 NOAH STEWART - YY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Donald A            8 YORK Y-MA            1:14.64    1:13.75  
                  34.91     1:13.75 (38.84)                                        
 
Event 49  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
9 CVAC  Pool: # 1:01.06   2/22/2004 DAVID J NOLAN - HERSHEY                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tafuto, Vincent F          9 PAC-MA               1:16.32    1:14.41  
                  35.05     1:14.41 (39.36)                                        
  2 Miller, Zack L             9 HAY-MA               1:24.22    1:17.53  
                  36.79     1:17.53 (40.74)                                        
  3 Betz, Bryce R              9 PAC-MA               1:19.93    1:17.61  
                  37.75     1:17.61 (39.86)                                        
  4 Semler, Joshua             9 HAGY-MA              1:23.78    1:27.43  
                  40.47     1:27.43 (46.96)                                        
  5 Johnson, Chandler E        9 CHARGERS-MA          1:34.92    1:39.62  
                  46.16     1:39.62 (53.46)                                        
  6 Weidner, Levi J            9 BSAC-MA              1:46.96    1:44.87  
                  48.68     1:44.87 (56.19)                                        
  7 Thompson, Seth             9 HAGY-MA              1:50.09    1:45.23  
                  48.73     1:45.23 (56.50)                                        
  8 Boyanowski, Tim B          9 EPAC-MA              1:59.69    2:08.43  
                1:01.84   2:08.43 (1:06.59)                                        
 
Event 50  Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
8 CVAC  Pool: # 1:11.20   2/15/2004 CARRIGAN ECKELS, WSY swimming              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Allison            8 HAGY-MA              1:26.10    1:21.40  
                  40.98     1:21.40 (40.42)                                        
  2 Johnson, McKenzie B        8 CHARGERS-MA               NT    1:29.96  
                  43.77     1:29.96 (46.19)                                        
  3 Basso, Erin N              8 EPAC-MA                   NT    1:45.40  
                  47.66     1:45.40 (57.74)                                        
 
Event 50  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
9 CVAC  Pool: # 1:00.44   2/22/2004 SAMANTHA MOFFITT - FSC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eckels, Carrigan C         9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:05.23    1:06.52  
                  32.47     1:06.52 (34.05)                                        
  2 Surfus, Samantha M         9 PAC-MA               1:08.29    1:11.31  
                  34.38     1:11.31 (36.93)                                        
  3 Day, Zowie J               9 YORK Y-MA            1:11.22    1:12.67  
                  34.04     1:12.67 (38.63)                                        
  4 Zelenky, Nat A             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:19.22    1:13.14  
                  35.23     1:13.14 (37.91)                                        
  5 Edwards, Hanna             9 CVAC-MA              1:17.65    1:13.33  
                  36.04     1:13.33 (37.29)                                        
  6 Osterhoudt, Madison L      9 NYAC-MA              1:20.15    1:13.48  
                  35.53     1:13.48 (37.95)                                        
  7 Talwar, Ali K              9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:13.73    1:13.75  
                  34.54     1:13.75 (39.21)                                        
  8 Shields, Sydney            9 CYAA-MA              1:17.55    1:14.58  
                  35.08     1:14.58 (39.50)                                        
  9 Miller, Katelyn E          9 YORK Y-MA            1:16.77    1:15.08  
                  35.97     1:15.08 (39.11)                                        
 10 Miller, Rebecca I          9 YORK Y-MA            1:22.25    1:18.57  
                  37.67     1:18.57 (40.90)                                        
 11 Strahosky, Kelly A         9 CYAA-MA              1:19.32    1:18.66  
                  37.32     1:18.66 (41.34)                                        
 12 Parson, Hannah             9 SAC-MA               1:20.00    1:22.75  
                  36.97     1:22.75 (45.78)                                        
 13 Baynum, Katie              9 YORK Y-MA                 NT    1:24.56  
                  38.21     1:24.56 (46.35)                                        
 14 Kidd, Rachel E             9 WSY SWIMMING-MA      1:26.90    1:25.12  
                  40.20     1:25.12 (44.92)                                        
 15 Ezell, Paige               9 SAC-MA               1:27.85    1:26.96  
                  42.49     1:26.96 (44.47)                                        
 16 Foster, Emily A            9 EPAC-MA              1:26.12    1:31.50  
                  41.28     1:31.50 (50.22)                                        
 17 Nasta, Hazel               9 HERSHEY-MA           1:27.88    1:32.14  
                  41.78     1:32.14 (50.36)                                        
 18 Frank, Rachel              9 OTTERS-MA            1:41.28    1:37.94  
                  46.39     1:37.94 (51.55)                                        
 19 Schwartz, Hannah B         9 HERSHEY-MA           1:41.18    1:38.41  
                  45.35     1:38.41 (53.06)