Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/4/2019 11:52 AM
                  YMCA November Novice Meet 2019 - 11/3/2019                   
                        YMCA November Novice Meet 2019                         
                       at Messiah College 8 lane/25 Yard                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              1:25.27    1:26.41  
     1) Nora Buhrman 7                  2) Olivia Kimmel 8                
     3) Ava Buhrman 8                   4) Natalie Blouch 8               
                  49.54     1:26.41 (36.87)                                        
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              3:07.64    3:17.14  
     1) Jayna Patel 9                   2) Libby Howell 9                 
     3) Jasmine Zheng 10                4) Abigail Walls 10               
                1:04.34     1:53.86 (49.52)     2:40.49 (46.63)     3:17.14 (36.65)
 
Event 5  Girls 11 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wsy Swimming-MA  'B'                              3:14.36         DQ  
      Changed order of swimmers
     1) Julia Roland 12                 2) Chloe Einsig 12                
     3) Nichole Butterfield 9           4) Leah Rusignuolo 12             
                  57.22     1:37.05 (39.83)   2:44.78 (1:07.73)          DQ (34.33)
 
Event 6  Boys 11 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
      Other
     1) Cole Burkley 12                 2) Owen Badders 13                
     3) Ian Lakey 13                    4) Tommy Platt 15                 
                  48.47     1:35.08 (46.61)     2:27.19 (52.11)          DQ (37.32)
 
Event 7  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Ava Buhrman                8 WSY-MA               1:25.88    1:25.49  
                  37.59     1:25.49 (47.90)                                        
  7 Libby Howell               9 WSY-MA               1:39.55    1:36.01  
                  44.10     1:36.01 (51.91)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Olivia Kimmel              8 WSY-MA                 44.13      39.39  
  4 Ellie Staeheli             8 WSY-MA                    NT      44.50  
  5 Nora Buhrman               7 WSY-MA                 43.15      44.65  
  6 Vivian Harned              6 WSY-MA               1:00.44     x46.90  
  8 Tenley Turney              8 WSY-MA                    NT     x47.99  
 14 Hadley McWilliams          8 WSY-MA                    NT     x54.03  
 16 Vivian Rairigh             8 WSY-MA                    NT     x54.66  
 18 Marleigh Panchura          7 WSY-MA                 51.01     x55.38  
 
Event 16  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louis Bigelow              7 WSY-MA                    NT      44.70  
  2 Maxim Kurus                8 WSY-MA                    NT      51.25  
  3 Aidan Clemmer              7 WSY-MA               1:01.49      51.44  
  5 Brady Wheeler              8 WSY-MA                    NT     x53.66  
  6 Arjun Pradhan              8 WSY-MA                    NT     x55.58  
  7 Reeden Harned              6 WSY-MA               1:06.47     x58.19  
  9 Declan Ryan                8 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:00.13  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Abigail Walls             10 WSY-MA               1:28.02    1:26.19  
  7 Jasmine Zheng             10 WSY-MA               1:25.64    1:27.61  
                  42.92     1:27.61 (44.69)                                        
 12 Samantha Chance            9 WSY-MA                    NT    1:38.86  
                  41.59     1:38.86 (57.27)                                        
 15 Dominique Cabal           10 WSY-MA               2:09.25   x1:52.18  
 16 Nichole Butterfield        9 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:56.15  
                  51.10   1:56.15 (1:05.05)                                        
 17 Jayna Patel                9 WSY-MA                    NT   x2:04.29  
 18 Chinar Liang               9 WSY-MA                    NT   x2:13.21  
 19 Catherine O'Brien          9 WSY-MA                    NT   x2:17.90  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry Gaudion              9 WSY-MA               1:24.59    1:24.34  
  2 JR Coble                   9 WSY-MA                    NT    1:31.72  
                  38.97     1:31.72 (52.75)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 11 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Yassmin Houkasse          11 WSY-MA               1:25.58    1:17.17  
                  34.19     1:17.17 (42.98)                                        
  4 Leah Rusignuolo           12 WSY-MA               1:23.43    1:24.06  
                  37.48     1:24.06 (46.58)                                        
  5 Chloe Einsig              12 WSY-MA                    NT    1:24.34  
                  39.35     1:24.34 (44.99)                                        
  6 Julia Roland              12 WSY-MA               1:33.19   x1:31.41  
 
Event 20  Boys 11 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Owen Badders              13 WSY-MA               1:26.91    1:25.48  
                  42.74     1:25.48 (42.74)                                        
  3 Patrick Miller            11 WSY-MA                    NT    1:31.60  
                  43.01     1:31.60 (48.59)                                        
  4 Cole Burkley              12 WSY-MA               1:25.34    1:32.70  
                  39.49     1:32.70 (53.21)                                        
  5 Ian Lakey                 13 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:34.09  
                  43.51     1:34.09 (50.58)                                        
 -- Tommy Platt               15 WSY-MA               1:25.02         DQ  
      No touch on turn
                1:36.07          DQ (18.74)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vivian Harned              6 WSY-MA                 27.32      23.99  
 
Event 24  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeden Harned              6 WSY-MA                 30.32      25.55  
 
Event 25  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ava Buhrman                8 WSY-MA                 17.90      18.22  
  2 Olivia Kimmel              8 WSY-MA                 20.59      19.92  
  6 Ellie Staeheli             8 WSY-MA                    NT      23.90  
  7 Nora Buhrman               7 WSY-MA                 22.99     x24.25  
  9 Tenley Turney              8 WSY-MA                    NT     x24.72  
 10 Natalie Blouch             8 WSY-MA                 26.15     x25.21  
 14 Vivian Rairigh             8 WSY-MA                    NT     x26.80  
 16 Hadley McWilliams          8 WSY-MA                 27.37     x26.98  
 17 Marleigh Panchura          7 WSY-MA                 26.97     x27.30  
 
Event 26  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Aidan Clemmer              7 WSY-MA                 24.18      23.11  
  5 Maxim Kurus                8 WSY-MA                    NT      25.41  
  6 Louis Bigelow              7 WSY-MA                    NT      26.14  
  7 Brady Wheeler              8 WSY-MA                    NT     x26.50  
  8 Declan Ryan                8 WSY-MA                    NT     x27.38  
 11 Arjun Pradhan              8 WSY-MA                    NT     x31.66  
 
Event 27  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Libby Howell               9 WSY-MA                 45.59      45.44  
  8 Abigail Walls             10 WSY-MA                 49.00      46.92  
 14 Jasmine Zheng             10 WSY-MA                 45.11      48.92  
 20 Samantha Chance            9 WSY-MA                    NT     x55.94  
 22 Nichole Butterfield        9 WSY-MA                 57.61     x56.94  
 23 Olivia McKellar            9 WSY-MA                    NT     x57.48  
 25 Catherine O'Brien          9 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:02.02  
 26 Chinar Liang               9 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:04.47  
 28 Jayna Patel                9 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:06.83  
 -- Dominique Cabal           10 WSY-MA                 57.34         DQ  
      No touch at turn
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry Gaudion              9 WSY-MA                 44.64      48.62  
  5 JR Coble                   9 WSY-MA                    NT      55.32  
  6 Reeden Harned              6 WSY-MA               1:02.83      59.02  
  8 Zane Richwine              9 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:03.35  
 
Event 29  Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Yassmin Houkasse          11 WSY-MA                 42.61      37.57  
  3 Chloe Einsig              12 WSY-MA                 44.85      44.26  
  4 Leah Rusignuolo           12 WSY-MA                    NT      48.96  
  5 Julia Roland              12 WSY-MA                 52.11     x51.31  
 
Event 30  Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Cole Burkley              12 WSY-MA                 44.03      45.92  
  3 Tommy Platt               15 WSY-MA                 44.83      46.08  
  4 Owen Badders              13 WSY-MA                 52.53      49.40  
  5 Patrick Miller            11 WSY-MA                    NT     x49.62  
  6 Ian Lakey                 13 WSY-MA                 57.72     x53.15  
 
Event 33  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vivian Harned              6 WSY-MA                    NT      28.41  
 
Event 35  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ava Buhrman                8 WSY-MA                 24.21      23.90  
  3 Olivia Kimmel              8 WSY-MA                 26.85      27.04  
  4 Natalie Blouch             8 WSY-MA                 34.14      27.54  
  8 Nora Buhrman               7 WSY-MA                 33.59     x31.81  
  9 Marleigh Panchura          7 WSY-MA                 33.27     x35.38  
 
Event 36  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Declan Ryan                8 WSY-MA                    NT      38.35  
 
Event 37  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Libby Howell               9 WSY-MA                 51.39      51.34  
  6 Jasmine Zheng             10 WSY-MA               1:00.71      56.14  
  8 Samantha Chance            9 WSY-MA                    NT      58.80  
 15 Olivia McKellar            9 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:05.78  
 18 Nichole Butterfield        9 WSY-MA               1:09.03   x1:09.69  
 -- Dominique Cabal           10 WSY-MA               1:04.44         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 38  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Henry Gaudion              9 WSY-MA                 48.09      50.87  
 
Event 39  Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Einsig              12 WSY-MA                 48.37      47.66  
  2 Yassmin Houkasse          11 WSY-MA                 52.16      49.14  
 
Event 40  Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Owen Badders              13 WSY-MA                 52.50      49.84  
 -- Ian Lakey                 13 WSY-MA                 57.95         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
 
Event 43  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ava Buhrman                8 WSY-MA                 16.55      18.05  
  5 Tenley Turney              8 WSY-MA                    NT      24.45  
  8 Natalie Blouch             8 WSY-MA                 29.95      28.66  
 
Event 44  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Aidan Clemmer              7 WSY-MA                 25.89      26.31  
 
Event 53  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vivian Harned              6 WSY-MA                 26.48      22.43  
 
Event 54  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeden Harned              6 WSY-MA                 26.61      25.11  
 
Event 55  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Olivia Kimmel              8 WSY-MA                 18.26      17.72  
  4 Natalie Blouch             8 WSY-MA                 18.88      19.96  
  5 Nora Buhrman               7 WSY-MA                 19.42     x21.07  
  5 Tenley Turney              8 WSY-MA                    NT      21.07  
 17 Marleigh Panchura          7 WSY-MA                 22.66     x25.73  
 19 Vivian Rairigh             8 WSY-MA                    NT     x25.80  
 21 Ellie Staeheli             8 WSY-MA                    NT     x27.39  
 
Event 56  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Louis Bigelow              7 WSY-MA                    NT      19.99  
  5 Aidan Clemmer              7 WSY-MA                 21.68      21.31  
  6 Maxim Kurus                8 WSY-MA                    NT      21.86  
  8 Arjun Pradhan              8 WSY-MA                    NT     x22.85  
 12 Brady Wheeler              8 WSY-MA                    NT     x28.56  
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  7 Abigail Walls             10 WSY-MA                 38.34      37.57  
  9 Libby Howell               9 WSY-MA                 36.95      39.42  
 15 Jasmine Zheng             10 WSY-MA                 41.38      40.92  
 22 Samantha Chance            9 WSY-MA                    NT     x44.67  
 27 Dominique Cabal           10 WSY-MA                 48.38     x50.19  
 31 Nichole Butterfield        9 WSY-MA               1:03.06     x52.78  
 33 Olivia McKellar            9 WSY-MA                    NT     x54.30  
 34 Catherine O'Brien          9 WSY-MA                    NT     x54.74  
 36 Jayna Patel                9 WSY-MA                    NT     x57.39  
 38 Chinar Liang               9 WSY-MA                    NT     x57.63  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry Gaudion              9 WSY-MA                 36.36      37.44  
  3 JR Coble                   9 WSY-MA                    NT      37.94  
  9 Zane Richwine              9 WSY-MA                    NT      50.35  
 
Event 59  Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Yassmin Houkasse          11 WSY-MA                 36.19      33.67  
  4 Leah Rusignuolo           12 WSY-MA                 34.94      35.73  
  5 Julia Roland              12 WSY-MA                 43.06      40.51  
 
Event 60  Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Owen Badders              13 WSY-MA                 37.84      36.48  
  4 Tommy Platt               15 WSY-MA                 35.41      37.11  
  5 Ian Lakey                 13 WSY-MA                 47.37      43.18  
  6 Patrick Miller            11 WSY-MA                    NT     x43.55  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              1:12.81    1:16.90  
     1) Olivia Kimmel 8                 2) Natalie Blouch 8               
     3) Nora Buhrman 7                  4) Ava Buhrman 8                  
                  26.32     1:16.90 (50.58)                                        
  3 Wsy Swimming-MA  'B'                                   NT    1:39.35  
     1) Marleigh Panchura 7             2) Hadley McWilliams 8            
     3) Vivian Harned 6                 4) Vivian Rairigh 8               
                  50.55     1:39.35 (48.80)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                                   NT    1:46.74  
     1) Arjun Pradhan 8                 2) Reeden Harned 6                
     3) Louis Bigelow 7                 4) Brady Wheeler 8                
                  59.03     1:46.74 (47.71)                                        
 
Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              2:34.30    2:40.44  
     1)                                 2) Abigail Walls 10               
     3) Jasmine Zheng 10                4) Libby Howell 9                 
                  37.50     1:18.70 (41.20)     2:00.35 (41.65)     2:40.44 (40.09)
  6 Wsy Swimming-MA  'C'                                   NT    3:35.37  
     1) Samantha Chance 9               2) Chinar Liang 9                 
     3) Medha Budati 10                 4) Olivia McKellar 9              
                  50.93     1:50.34 (59.41)     2:37.41 (47.07)     3:35.37 (57.96)
  7 Wsy Swimming-MA  'B'                                   NT   x3:57.28  
     1) Dominique Cabal 10              2) Nichole Butterfield 9          
     3) Jayna Patel 9                   4) Catherine O'Brien 9            
                1:00.25     1:54.96 (54.71)   3:57.28 (2:02.32)                    
 
Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                                   NT    3:10.44  
     1) Henry Gaudion 9                 2) JR Coble 9                     
     3) Zane Richwine 9                 4) Aidan Clemmer 7                
                  40.90     1:21.56 (40.66)     2:19.95 (58.39)     3:10.44 (50.49)