Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 3/25/2019 10:54 AM
   2019 Pennsylvania YMCA State Swimming Championship, S#: CAQ2018PA12059406   
                           USA Approval - MA 1935 AP                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.80   3/20/2015 Abigail Doss, SUNY                         
                4:36.59  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Burton, Apple             14 WSY-MA               4:47.03    4:43.06        
 
Event 102  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:09.50   3/20/2015 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA            
                4:14.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA               4:28.10    4:28.07        
 
Event 104  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:48.26   3/24/2017 Robert Quan, York Y                        
Nat'l Record: & 4:35.45    1/1/1996 D. Weatherford, Naples, FL                 
                4:45.49  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Seman, Alex               14 WSY-MA               5:01.78    4:56.79        
              26.71       55.85 (29.14)     1:25.71 (29.86)     1:56.67 (30.96)
        2:26.37 (29.70)     2:56.47 (30.10)     3:26.81 (30.34)     3:57.47 (30.66)
        4:27.42 (29.95)     4:56.79 (29.37)                                        
 
Event 105  Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:21.07   3/20/2015 Camryn Forbes, BYAC -AM                    
                4:36.59  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  8 Boyce, Katelyn            17 WSY-MA               4:42.46    4:45.92        
              29.10     1:03.48 (34.38)     1:39.11 (35.63)     2:14.63 (35.52)
        2:57.23 (42.60)     3:39.48 (42.25)     4:12.60 (33.12)     4:45.92 (33.32)
 
Event 106  Boys 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:06.63   3/21/2014 Noah Donovan, Butler-PA                    
                4:14.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Chase, Tommy              16 WSY-MA               4:29.38    4:25.12        
              26.43       58.47 (32.04)     1:33.57 (35.10)     2:08.14 (34.57)
        2:44.98 (36.84)     3:22.56 (37.58)     3:54.63 (32.07)     4:25.12 (30.49)
 
Event 108  Boys 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:34.72   3/20/2015 Matthew Haigh, Ridley-PA                   
Nat'l Record: & 4:18.01    4/5/2011 Nicholas Caldwell, Sarasota, FL            
                4:45.49  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 18 Ziegler, Harrison         16 WSY-MA               5:04.01    5:04.27        
              27.74       57.55 (29.81)     1:28.17 (30.62)     1:59.36 (31.19)
        2:30.50 (31.14)     3:01.55 (31.05)     3:32.52 (30.97)     4:03.66 (31.14)
        4:35.10 (31.44)     5:04.27 (29.17)                                        
 
Event 201  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:48.25   3/23/2013 Phoenixville Branch YMCA, Phoenixville-PA  
                         E Seiberlich, M Cooke, M Hansen, O Giampietro     
Nat'l Record: & 1:46.96   12/4/2015 Blue Ash, Blue Ash, OH                     
                         Shuppert, DeBow, Glass, Fortman                   
                1:50.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              1:57.16    1:56.07        
     1) Burton, Apple 14                2) Skiles, Araceli 13             
     3) Peiffer, Tyya 13                4) Chang, Lauren 14               
              29.83     1:02.56 (32.73)     1:30.95 (28.39)     1:56.07 (25.12)
 
Event 202  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:41.40   3/24/2018 Upper Main Line YMCA, UpperMainLine-PA     
                         J Undercofler, R Durkan, B Ye, S Kim              
Nat'l Record: & 1:40.35   3/20/2016 Birmingham, Birmingham, MI                 
                         O. Cafferty, J. Farr, I. Bukowinski, N. Randle    
                1:39.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              1:44.15    1:43.09        
     1) Guckavan, Gavin 14              2) Smith, Logan 14                
     3) Seman, Alex 14                  4) Lee, Ryan 14                   
              27.63       53.56 (25.93)     1:18.55 (24.99)     1:43.09 (24.54)
 
Event 203  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:49.18   3/25/2017 Paige Hetrick, BRAD-NI                     
Nat'l Record: & 1:46.58    4/3/2013 Meghan Small, York, PA                     
                1:55.69  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Chang, Lauren             14 WSY-MA               1:58.93    1:58.33        
              27.20       56.18 (28.98)     1:26.87 (30.69)     1:58.33 (31.46)
  7 Burton, Apple             14 WSY-MA               2:03.40    1:59.46        
              27.51       57.61 (30.10)     1:28.78 (31.17)     1:59.46 (30.68)
 14 Freedman, Rebecca         14 WSY-MA               2:04.18    2:01.64        
              27.79       58.62 (30.83)     1:30.51 (31.89)     2:01.64 (31.13)
 
Event 204  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:44.44   3/20/2016 Michael Fazio, Jennersville-PA             
Nat'l Record: & 1:39.74    4/6/2016 Brendan Burns, U.Main Line, PA             
                1:45.39  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Seman, Alex               14 WSY-MA               1:49.87    1:48.46        
              25.37       52.72 (27.35)     1:20.54 (27.82)     1:48.46 (27.92)
 10 Chang, Jonathan           13 WSY-MA               1:57.94    1:55.30        
              26.45       55.80 (29.35)     1:25.96 (30.16)     1:55.30 (29.34)
 23 Geray, Brandon            14 WSY-MA               2:01.92    2:02.36        
              27.72       58.70 (30.98)     1:30.59 (31.89)     2:02.36 (31.77)
 
Event 205  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.57   3/22/2014 Maddie Cooke, Phoenixville-PA                
Nat'l Record: & 22.69    4/2/2012 Katrina Konopka, Middle Tyger                
                24.69  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 20 Freedman, Rebecca         14 WSY-MA                 26.02      25.96        
 22 Chang, Lauren             14 WSY-MA                 26.20      26.10        
 
Event 207  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 56.58   3/21/2015 Cameron Gring, Reading-PA                    
Nat'l Record: & 53.72    3/2/2013 Elizabeth Nelson, Dane County, WI            
                59.29  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 22 Peiffer, Tyya             13 WSY-MA               1:04.68    1:04.94        
              32.41     1:04.94 (32.53)                                        
 
Event 208  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.31   3/21/2015 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA              
Nat'l Record: & 49.69    4/6/2016 Brendan Burns, U.Main Line, PA               
                53.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Shelly, Nick              14 WSY-MA                 57.35      57.67        
              27.64       57.67 (30.03)                                        
  9 Guckavan, Gavin           14 WSY-MA                 58.82      58.36        
              28.43       58.36 (29.93)                                        
 
Event 209  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:05.06   3/21/2015 Heather MacCausland, Lionville-PA          
Nat'l Record: & 1:03.04    1/1/1997 Kelly Jones, Kettering, OH                 
                1:07.89  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 17 Skiles, Araceli           13 WSY-MA               1:11.91    1:11.79        
              34.15     1:11.79 (37.64)                                        
 
Event 210  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.15        1990 J. Larsen, Hanover                           
Nat'l Record: & 58.06    4/6/2013 Brandon Tran, Kroehler, IL                   
              1:00.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Logan              14 WSY-MA                 57.62      57.83&NQ =   
              27.29       57.83 (30.54)                                        
  7 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA               1:05.81    1:05.46        
              31.08     1:05.46 (34.38)                                        
 10 Guckavan, Gavin           14 WSY-MA               1:06.18    1:06.07        
              31.84     1:06.07 (34.23)                                        
 12 Keyes, Jake               13 WSY-MA               1:08.39    1:07.27        
              31.17     1:07.27 (36.10)                                        
 
Event 211  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:05.95   3/24/2018 Erini Pappas, Phoenixville-PA              
                2:10.79  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 22 Evans, Faith              13 WSY-MA               2:44.25    2:41.30        
              33.37     1:13.41 (40.04)     1:56.94 (43.53)     2:41.30 (44.36)
 
Event 213  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.98   3/25/2017 Paige Hetrick, BRAD-NI                       
Nat'l Record: & 49.81    3/3/2013 Elizabeth Nelson, Dane County, WI            
                53.39  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 Chang, Lauren             14 WSY-MA                 55.20      55.04        
              26.79       55.04 (28.25)                                        
 17 Freedman, Rebecca         14 WSY-MA                 56.58      55.87        
              27.01       55.87 (28.86)                                        
 
Event 214  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.11   3/20/2011 Phillip Emerson, FLY                         
Nat'l Record: & 46.64    1/1/1998 Andy Swonger, Springfield, OH                
                48.19  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 20 Chang, Jonathan           13 WSY-MA                 53.37      53.73        
              26.23       53.73 (27.50)                                        
 
Event 215  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.57   3/20/2016 Emma Atkinson, Ridley-PA                   
                2:07.49  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Burton, Apple             14 WSY-MA               2:14.37    2:10.28        
              30.03     1:02.78 (32.75)     1:36.99 (34.21)     2:10.28 (33.29)
 
Event 216  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:54.97   3/20/2016 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA            
                1:56.59  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Seman, Alex               14 WSY-MA               2:01.65    2:01.13        
              29.32       59.97 (30.65)     1:30.86 (30.89)     2:01.13 (30.27)
  8 Guckavan, Gavin           14 WSY-MA               2:05.81    2:05.66        
              28.64       59.57 (30.93)     1:32.22 (32.65)     2:05.66 (33.44)
 11 Shelly, Nick              14 WSY-MA               2:07.58    2:07.63        
              29.31     1:01.05 (31.74)     1:34.20 (33.15)     2:07.63 (33.43)
 
Event 217  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:21.22   3/21/2015 Abigail Doss, SUNY                         
                2:27.59  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 15 Skiles, Araceli           13 WSY-MA               2:37.27    2:38.09        
              35.58     1:16.18 (40.60)     1:57.14 (40.96)     2:38.09 (40.95)
 
Event 218  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:10.77   3/24/2018 Ryan Durkan, UpperMainLine-PA              
                2:12.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA               2:20.08    2:19.01        
              30.99     1:06.68 (35.69)     1:43.31 (36.63)     2:19.01 (35.70)
 
Event 219  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 56.51   3/20/2016 Cameron Gring, Reading-PA                    
Nat'l Record: & 53.36   3/12/2013 Elizabeth Nelson, Dane County, WI            
                58.79  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 10 Peiffer, Tyya             13 WSY-MA               1:02.87    1:02.06        
              29.55     1:02.06 (32.51)                                        
 
Event 220  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.39   3/21/2015 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA              
Nat'l Record: & 49.24    4/6/2016 Brendan Burns, U.Main Line, PA               
                52.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 17 Chang, Jonathan           13 WSY-MA               1:00.65      59.90        
              28.61       59.90 (31.29)                                        
 
Event 222  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.35   3/25/2017 Sam Wesley, Ridley-PA                      
Nat'l Record: & 1:52.31    1/1/1993 N. Kaschik, Westside Houton,               
                1:57.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Logan              14 WSY-MA               1:59.66    1:58.80        
              25.53       56.73 (31.20)     1:29.87 (33.14)     1:58.80 (28.93)
  7 Shelly, Nick              14 WSY-MA               2:12.42    2:10.58        
              27.53       59.22 (31.69)     1:39.39 (40.17)     2:10.58 (31.19)
 
Event 223  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:38.63   3/24/2018 Upper Main Line YMCA, UpperMainLine-PA     
                         V Howard, L Robinson, M Sullivan, A Malmstrom     
Nat'l Record: & 1:37.01    3/1/2013 Dane County, Dane County, WI               
                         First, Meyer, Larsen, Nelsonn                     
                1:39.69  NQ = National Qualifying
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 19 WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              1:50.06    1:48.47        
     1) Skiles, Araceli 13              2) Ludwick, Sadie 13              
     3) Evans, Faith 13                 4) Freedman, Rebecca 14           
              27.39       54.56 (27.17)     1:23.04 (28.48)     1:48.47 (25.43)
 
Event 224  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:30.43   3/20/2016 Ridley Area YMCA, Ridley-PA                
                         S Wesley, W Resweber, B Wesley, A Boeckx          
Nat'l Record: & 1:30.57   3/11/2011 Monmouth, Monmouth, NJ                     
                         O'Neill, Orzechowski, Gallene, Skibniewski        
                1:29.49  NQ = National Qualifying
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  9 WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              1:38.15    1:37.77        
     1) Chang, Jonathan 13              2) Geray, Brandon 14              
     3) Shelly, Nick 14                 4) Smith, Logan 14                
              24.99       51.04 (26.05)     1:15.62 (24.58)     1:37.77 (22.15)
 
Event 301  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:45.00   3/21/2015 Phoenixville Branch YMCA, Phoenixville-PA  
                         E Seiberlich, M Cooke, M Hansen, O Giampietro     
Nat'l Record: & 1:40.99    4/2/2015 Middle Tyger, Middle Tyger, SC             
                         Galyer, Faulconer, Snover, Konopka                
                1:50.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 13 WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              1:57.26    1:56.52        
     1) Majka, Alexis 18                2) Jacobson, Ilana 16             
     3) DiCarlo, Lila 15                4) McAninch, Katie 16             
              29.64     1:02.67 (33.03)     1:30.71 (28.04)     1:56.52 (25.81)
 
Event 302  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:35.13   3/20/2016 Reading and Berks County YMCA, Reading-PA  
                         K Kerchner, T Christ, T Groff, C Gwiazdowski      
Nat'l Record: & 1:29.86    4/3/2013 Somerset Valley, NJ, Somerset Valley       
                         Sali, Warner, Chung, Zdroik                       
                1:39.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 20 WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              1:35.32    1:45.48        
     1) Majka, Scott 16                 2) Oren, David 16                 
     3) Chase, Tommy 16                 4) Ziegler, Harrison 16           
              28.06       55.81 (27.75)     1:21.03 (25.22)     1:45.48 (24.45)
 
Event 304  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:41.65   3/20/2011 John Hauser, Pottstown-PA                  
Nat'l Record: & 1:34.52    4/5/2017 Grant House, Countryside, OH               
                1:45.39  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 20 Majka, Scott              16 WSY-MA               1:49.72    1:49.76        
              25.36       53.05 (27.69)     1:21.15 (28.10)     1:49.76 (28.61)
 
Event 307  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.48   3/24/2018 Paige Hetrick, Bradford                      
Nat'l Record: & 52.19    4/4/2015 Meghan Small, York, PA                       
                59.29  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 16 DiCarlo, Lila             15 WSY-MA               1:01.41    1:00.96        
              29.16     1:00.96 (31.80)                                        
 
Event 310  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 56.60        1994 J. Linn, East Shore                          
Nat'l Record: & 53.00    4/6/2016 Max McHugh, Door County, WI                  
              1:00.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Oren, David               16 WSY-MA               1:00.49      58.83 NQ =   
              28.39       58.83 (30.44)                                        
 
Event 312  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:50.87   3/24/2018 Zachary Wolbert, POCONO PIRANHAS           
                1:58.19  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 19 Majka, Scott              16 WSY-MA               2:05.87    2:05.43        
              27.49       59.07 (31.58)     1:31.65 (32.58)     2:05.43 (33.78)
 
Event 317  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:20.07   3/20/2016 Emily Glinecke, Boyertown-PA               
                2:27.59  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 11 Boyce, Katelyn            17 WSY-MA               2:32.39    2:32.70        
              34.91     1:13.47 (38.56)     1:52.77 (39.30)     2:32.70 (39.93)
 
Event 318  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:03.92   3/21/2015 Chadd Cummings, BYAC -AM                   
                2:12.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oren, David               16 WSY-MA               2:12.36    2:07.29 NQ =   
              29.54     1:01.55 (32.01)     1:34.19 (32.64)     2:07.29 (33.10)
 16 Chase, Tommy              16 WSY-MA               2:19.79    2:21.64        
              31.70     1:07.04 (35.34)     1:43.92 (36.88)     2:21.64 (37.72)
 
Event 321  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:04.28   3/25/2017 Camryn Forbes, BYAC-AM                     
Nat'l Record: & 1:54.25    4/3/2015 Meghan Small, York, PA                     
                2:10.19  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 10 Boyce, Katelyn            17 WSY-MA               2:14.80    2:15.55        
              29.18     1:03.06 (33.88)     1:43.88 (40.82)     2:15.55 (31.67)
 
Event 322  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:52.35        2003 I. Clark, Upper Main Line                  
Nat'l Record: & 1:45.76    4/7/2017 Paul DeLakis, Eau Claire, WI               
                1:57.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 11 Oren, David               16 WSY-MA               2:04.61    2:03.61        
              28.49     1:01.65 (33.16)     1:34.93 (33.28)     2:03.61 (28.68)
 18 Majka, Scott              16 WSY-MA               2:05.53    2:04.74        
              27.05     1:00.65 (33.60)     1:36.03 (35.38)     2:04.74 (28.71)
 
Event 323  Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:32.30   3/25/2017 Sunbury Branch YMCA, SUNY-MA               
                         S Fravel, E Butzler, O Fravel, A Doss             
Nat'l Record: & 3:23.25    4/4/2013 Sarasota, Sarasota, FL                     
                         Cattermole, James, Katz, Valley                   
                3:35.59  NQ = National Qualifying
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 14 WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              3:48.42    3:46.76        
     1) Boyce, Katelyn 17               2) Jacobson, Ilana 16             
     3) McAninch, Katie 16              4) Majka, Alexis 18               
              27.11       56.34 (56.34)     1:24.06 (27.72)     1:55.01 (58.67)
        2:22.36 (27.35)     2:52.22 (57.21)     3:18.02 (25.80)     3:46.76 (54.54)
 
Event 401  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:02.59   3/19/2011 Phoenixville Branch YMCA, Phoenixville-PA  
                         E Seiberlich, M Cooke, M Hansen, O Giampietro     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              2:31.59    2:29.26        
     1) Evans, Summer 8                 2) Tinsley, Allison 10            
     3) Ludwick, Chloe 10               4) Buhrman, Ava 7                 
              40.15     1:20.34 (40.19)     1:55.14 (34.80)     2:29.26 (34.12)
 
Event 406  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.24   3/26/2017 Jake Kennedy, Ridley-PA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Hearn, Mitch              10 WSY-MA                 29.49      29.39        
 
Event 408  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 30.35   3/26/2017 Jake Kennedy, Ridley-PA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 21 Koslowski, Drew           10 WSY-MA                 36.51      37.07        
 
Event 409  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33.60        1995 D. Lundy, Central Chester                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tinsley, Allison          10 WSY-MA                 39.50         DQ        
      Double pull / kicks
 
Event 410  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 34.40        9302 Muantongchin/Krchnak, Hatboro/Clrfld         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 20 Keefer, Grant              9 WSY-MA                 41.58      41.31        
 
Event 412  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.87   3/26/2017 Preston Kessler, INDY-AM                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 13 Koslowski, Drew           10 WSY-MA               1:20.56    1:20.86        
              36.61     1:20.86 (44.25)                                        
 
Event 414  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.71        2003 S. Gasparini, West Shore                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 Hearn, Mitch              10 WSY-MA               1:06.96    1:06.36        
              32.71     1:06.36 (33.65)                                        
 
Event 416  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:05.63   3/19/2016 Woobie Kupsky, POCONO PIRANHAS             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 22 Koslowski, Drew           10 WSY-MA               1:21.35    1:23.54        
              39.05     1:23.54 (44.49)                                        
 
Event 419  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 28.41   3/25/2018 Eve Phillips, WAY  -MA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 Ludwick, Chloe            10 WSY-MA                 36.48      34.78        
 
Event 422  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:05.05   3/15/2008 Noah Stewart, York-PA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 17 Hearn, Mitch              10 WSY-MA               1:19.45    1:19.96        
              37.73     1:19.96 (42.23)                                        
 
Event 424  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.25   3/26/2017 Ridley Area YMCA, Ridley-PA                
                         J Kennedy, J Johnson, J Sandone, J Durkin         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              2:13.39         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Keefer, Grant 9                 2) Koslowski, Drew 10             
     3) Murray, Cohen 10                4) Hearn, Mitch 10                
 
Event 502  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.06        1999 West Shore                                 
Nat'l Record: & 1:50.08    3/1/2003 Birmingham, Birmingham, MI                 
                         Priestly, Howard, Collins, Spickler               
                1:39.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 14 WSY SWIMMING-MA  'A'                              2:13.08    2:11.98        
     1) Shoen, Ryan 12                  2) Gaudion, James 12              
     3) Gaudion, Peter 12               4) Brettschneider, Jonathan 11    
              33.99     1:11.82 (37.83)     1:41.87 (30.05)     2:11.98 (30.11)
 
Event 504  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:50.56   3/23/2014 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA            
Nat'l Record: & 1:46.82    3/1/2014 Will Barao, South Shore YMCA               
                1:45.39  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 23 Gaudion, Peter            12 WSY-MA               2:12.67    2:15.88        
              30.63     1:05.15 (34.52)     1:40.83 (35.68)     2:15.88 (35.05)
 
Event 508  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.37   3/22/2015 David Curtiss, Tri-Hampton-PA                
Nat'l Record: & 26.19   3/15/2015 D.Curtiss/J. Payne (12/18), PA/OH            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 Gaudion, James            12 WSY-MA                 30.92      31.11        
 
Event 509  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 30.74   3/25/2012 Gabrielle Rudy, Ridley-PA                    
Nat'l Record: & 29.91    3/8/2013 Noelle Peplowski, Gtr Peoria, IL             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 Chang, Katie              11 WSY-MA                 34.95      34.58        
 
Event 513  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.57   3/19/2011 Emily Zimcosky, LHRY -AM                     
Nat'l Record: & 51.56  12/11/2015 Alexandra Tyler, Cheshire, CT                
                53.39  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 24 Chang, Katie              11 WSY-MA               1:00.69    1:01.15        
              28.72     1:01.15 (32.43)                                        
 
Event 514  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.22   3/21/2009 Phillip Emerson, Franklin-PA                 
Nat'l Record: & 48.86   12/9/2018 Jarrett Payne, Springfield, OH               
                48.19  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 14 Gaudion, James            12 WSY-MA                 59.13      58.00        
              28.03       58.00 (29.97)                                        
 
Event 516  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.21   3/26/2017 Leif Hoffman, CLFD SHARKS                    
Nat'l Record: & 53.64  11/17/2018 Jarrett Payne, Springfield, OH               
                53.99  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 16 Gaudion, Peter            12 WSY-MA               1:08.80    1:08.93        
              33.08     1:08.93 (35.85)                                        
 
Event 517  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:07.41   3/23/2014 Abigail Doss, SUNY                         
Nat'l Record: & 1:03.87    1/1/1998 A. Babicz, Sarasota, FL                    
                1:07.89  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 18 Chang, Katie              11 WSY-MA               1:18.54    1:18.10        
              36.30     1:18.10 (41.80)                                        
 20 Keefer, Morgan            11 WSY-MA               1:18.74    1:19.09        
              37.69     1:19.09 (41.40)                                        
 
Event 520  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.71        1987 M. Zimmerman, Community                      
Nat'l Record: & 24.22   12/9/2018 Jarrett Payne, Springfield, OH               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 16 Gaudion, James            12 WSY-MA                 29.46      29.80        
 24 Gaudion, Peter            12 WSY-MA                 30.61      31.59        
 
Event 521  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:11.29   3/19/2011 Emily Zimcosky, LHRY -AM                   
Nat'l Record: & 2:07.12    1/1/1992 B. Bowman, Joliet, Ill                     
                2:10.19  NQ = National Qualifying
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 17 Linsey, Samantha          12 WSY-MA               2:32.71    2:31.24        
              32.46     1:11.66 (39.20)     1:56.64 (44.98)     2:31.24 (34.60)