Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 4/29/2019 11:25 AM
            2019Short Course YMCA Nationals, Sanction #: NC19008AP             
                      Greensboro NC  4/1/2019 - 4/5/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 102  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:29.86    4/3/2013 Somerset Valley YMCA, Somer                
                         D Sali, Z Warner, D Chung, B Zdroik               
                1:39.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:39.99
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  5 West Shore YMCA-MA                                1:33.32    1:32.83 19NA   
     1) Josiah Lauver 18                2) r:0.26 Logan Smith 15          
     3) r:0.31 Logan Skiles 17          4) r:0.15 Gabe Deiderick 18       
     r:+0.66  23.74       49.31 (25.57)     1:11.79 (22.48)     1:32.83 (21.04)
 
Event 102  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:29.86    4/3/2013 Somerset Valley YMCA, Somer                
                         D Sali, Z Warner, D Chung, B Zdroik               
                1:39.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:39.99
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 West Shore YMCA-MA                                1:35.32    1:33.32 19NA   
     1) Josiah Lauver 18                2) Logan Smith 15                 
     3) r:0.96 Logan Skiles 17          4) Gabe Deiderick 18              
     r:+0.57  24.13       49.68 (25.55)     1:11.80 (22.12)     1:33.32 (21.52)
 
Event 202  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:41.48    4/5/2016 Austin Katz, Sarasota-FL                   
                1:56.59  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 70 Josiah Lauver             18 West Shore-PA-MA     1:53.16    1:56.37 19NA   
     r:+0.65  25.83       55.10 (29.27)     1:25.43 (30.33)     1:56.37 (30.94)
 78 Kyle Farrow               16 West Shore-PA-MA     1:56.15    1:57.32        
     r:+0.67  27.35       56.80 (29.45)     1:26.89 (30.09)     1:57.32 (30.43)
 
Event 204  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: * 46.10    4/2/2019 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA              
                52.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  52.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 16 Logan Skiles              17 West Shore-PA-MA       49.91      50.30 19NA   
     r:+0.72  23.50       50.30 (26.80)                                        
 
Event 204  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: * 46.10    4/2/2019 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA              
                52.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  52.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 12 Logan Skiles              17 West Shore-PA-MA       49.95      49.91 19NA   
     r:+0.72  23.08       49.91 (26.83)                                        
 79 Josiah Lauver             18 West Shore-PA-MA       51.09      52.00 19NA   
     r:+0.62  23.83       52.00 (28.17)                                        
115 Zach Miller               17 West Shore-PA-MA       52.73      52.66 19NA   
     r:+0.64  24.39       52.66 (28.27)                                        
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:53.59    4/4/2018 Maxwell McHugh, Door County-WI             
                2:12.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 19 Logan Smith               15 West Shore-PA-MA     2:06.50    2:05.86 19NA   
     r:+0.67  28.45     1:00.15 (31.70)     1:32.99 (32.84)     2:05.86 (32.87)
 
Event 206  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:53.59    4/4/2018 Maxwell McHugh, Door County-WI             
                2:12.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 22 Logan Smith               15 West Shore-PA-MA     2:12.42    2:06.50 19NA   
     r:+0.65  28.06       59.68 (31.62)     1:32.73 (33.05)     2:06.50 (33.77)
 32 David Oren                16 West Shore-PA-MA     2:07.29    2:07.33 19NA   
     r:+0.75  28.45     1:00.26 (31.81)     1:33.73 (33.47)     2:07.33 (33.60)
 
Event 208  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: * 3:00.37    4/4/2018 Somerset Hills YMCA, SomersetHills-NJ      
                         L Scheidl, V Vollbrechthausen, J Hua, J Alexy     
                3:13.89  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  3:13.89
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 13 West Shore YMCA-MA                                3:06.61    3:07.44 19NA   
     1) Logan Skiles 17                 2) r:0.35 Wade Turlington 17      
     3) r:0.20 Zach Miller 17           4) r:0.45 Josiah Lauver 18        
     r:+0.67  22.21       46.64 (46.64)     1:08.80 (22.16)     1:33.58 (46.94)
        1:55.74 (22.16)     2:20.79 (47.21)     2:42.67 (21.88)     3:07.44 (46.65)
 
Event 208  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: * 3:00.37    4/4/2018 Somerset Hills YMCA, SomersetHills-NJ      
                         L Scheidl, V Vollbrechthausen, J Hua, J Alexy     
                3:13.89  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  3:13.89
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  9 West Shore YMCA-MA                                3:06.51    3:06.61 19NA   
     1) Logan Skiles 17                 2) r:0.47 Wade Turlington 17      
     3) r:0.25 Zach Miller 17           4) r:0.40 Josiah Lauver 18        
     r:+0.70  22.24       46.58 (46.58)     1:08.76 (22.18)     1:33.19 (46.61)
        1:55.24 (22.05)     2:20.60 (47.41)     2:42.15 (21.55)     3:06.61 (46.01)
 
Event 302  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: * 46.24    4/5/2018 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA              
                53.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  53.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 42 Josiah Lauver             18 West Shore-PA-MA       49.70      51.61 19NA   
     r:+0.65  24.58       51.61 (27.03)                                        
120 Kyle Farrow               16 West Shore-PA-MA       52.17      53.98 19NA   
     r:+0.64  26.49       53.98 (27.49)                                        
 
Event 305  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:45.14    4/5/2017 Courtney Harnish, York-PA                  
                1:55.69  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 73 Carolyn Bolden            18 West Shore-PA-MA     1:52.11    1:54.99 19NA   
     r:+0.75  26.40       55.85 (29.45)     1:25.55 (29.70)     1:54.99 (29.44)
 
Event 306  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:34.15    4/3/2019 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA            
                1:45.39  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:45.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 51 Wade Turlington           17 West Shore-PA-MA     1:42.38    1:43.12 19NA   
     r:+0.68  23.97       49.81 (25.84)     1:16.27 (26.46)     1:43.12 (26.85)
 71 Tyler Distenfeld          16 West Shore-PA-MA     1:43.92    1:44.07 19NA   
     r:+0.79  24.08       50.46 (26.38)     1:17.37 (26.91)     1:44.07 (26.70)
 79 Logan Skiles              17 West Shore-PA-MA     1:43.87    1:44.45 19NA   
     r:+0.72  23.92       51.48 (27.56)     1:18.44 (26.96)     1:44.45 (26.01)
 -- Josiah Lauver             18 West Shore-PA-MA     1:38.51        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 308  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:21.71    4/1/2014 Springfield IL YMCA, Springfield-IL        
                         R Held, J Patton, S Hohm, B Wilkey                
                1:29.49  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:29.49
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 13 West Shore YMCA-MA                                1:25.49    1:24.88 19NA   
     1) Josiah Lauver 18                2) r:0.32 Wade Turlington 17      
     3) r:0.23 Gabe Deiderick 18        4) r:0.32 Logan Skiles 17         
     r:+0.62  21.24       42.87 (21.63)     1:04.05 (21.18)     1:24.88 (20.83)
 
Event 308  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:21.71    4/1/2014 Springfield IL YMCA, Springfield-IL        
                         R Held, J Patton, S Hohm, B Wilkey                
                1:29.49  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:29.49
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 14 West Shore YMCA-MA                                1:27.60    1:25.49 19NA   
     1) Josiah Lauver 18                2) r:0.57 Wade Turlington 17      
     3) r:0.25 Gabe Deiderick 18        4) r:0.40 Logan Skiles 17         
     r:+0.63  21.21       43.15 (21.94)     1:04.78 (21.63)     1:25.49 (20.71)
 
Event 401  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: * 4:39.13    4/3/2014 Courtney Harnish, York-PA                  
                5:07.69  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  5:07.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 66 Carolyn Bolden            18 West Shore-PA-MA     5:05.08    5:10.23        
     r:+0.76  27.09       58.04 (30.95)     1:29.39 (31.35)     2:01.20 (31.81)
        2:32.89 (31.69)     3:04.55 (31.66)     3:36.38 (31.83)     4:08.32 (31.94)
        4:39.88 (31.56)     5:10.23 (30.35)                                        
 
Event 402  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: * 4:18.01    4/5/2011 Nicholas Caldwell, Sarasota-FL             
                4:45.49  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  4:45.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 40 Wade Turlington           17 West Shore-PA-MA     4:44.58    4:40.43 19NA   
     r:+0.71  25.01       52.51 (27.50)     1:20.56 (28.05)     1:48.57 (28.01)
        2:16.85 (28.28)     2:45.49 (28.64)     3:14.41 (28.92)     3:43.43 (29.02)
        4:12.34 (28.91)     4:40.43 (28.09)                                        
 46 Tyler Distenfeld          16 West Shore-PA-MA     4:36.63    4:41.75 19NA   
     r:+0.77  25.10       52.76 (27.66)     1:20.84 (28.08)     1:49.27 (28.43)
        2:18.07 (28.80)     2:47.07 (29.00)     3:15.81 (28.74)     3:45.21 (29.40)
        4:13.68 (28.47)     4:41.75 (28.07)                                        
 
Event 404  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: * 1:44.87    4/4/2019 Brendan Burns, UpperMainLine-PA            
                1:57.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 92 Zach Miller               17 West Shore-PA-MA     1:57.51    1:59.44        
     r:+0.65  25.56       56.89 (31.33)     1:30.54 (33.65)     1:59.44 (28.90)
 93 Kyle Farrow               16 West Shore-PA-MA     1:54.28    1:59.76        
     r:+0.68  25.43       55.27 (29.84)     1:30.79 (35.52)     1:59.76 (28.97)
 
Event 406  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: * 19.52    4/1/2014 Ryan Held, Springfield-IL                    
                22.09  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  22.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 30 Logan Skiles              17 West Shore-PA-MA       20.74      21.24 19NA   
          r:+0.68                                                              
 91 Gabe Deiderick            18 West Shore-PA-MA       21.80      21.85 19NA   
          r:+0.63                                                              
 
Event 408  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: * 6:34.89    4/6/2017 Sarasota Family YMCA, Sarasota-FL          
                         A Katz, M Nutter, B Firlie, A Katz                
                7:06.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  7:06.99
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 15 West Shore YMCA-MA                                6:48.68    6:51.58 19NA   
     1) Wade Turlington 17              2) r:0.37 Tyler Distenfeld 16     
     3) r:0.50 Logan Skiles 17          4) r:0.28 Josiah Lauver 18        
     r:+0.70  23.37       48.77 (48.77)   1:15.28 (1:15.28)   1:42.28 (1:42.28)
        2:05.55 (23.27)     2:31.53 (49.25)   2:58.65 (1:16.37)   3:25.72 (1:43.44)
        3:49.04 (23.32)     4:15.04 (49.32)   4:42.34 (1:16.62)   5:10.37 (1:44.65)
        5:32.76 (22.39)     5:58.44 (48.07)   6:24.83 (1:14.46)   6:51.58 (1:41.21)
 
Event 503  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: * 48.50    4/3/2015 Katrina Konopka, Middle Tyger-SC             
                53.39  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  53.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 90 Carolyn Bolden            18 West Shore-PA-MA       52.04      53.31 19NA   
     r:+0.76  25.76       53.31 (27.55)                                        
 
Event 504  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: * 43.31    4/4/2014 Ryan Held, Springfield-IL                    
                48.19  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  48.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 70 Logan Skiles              17 West Shore-PA-MA       45.93      47.71 19NA   
     r:+0.76  22.71       47.71 (25.00)                                        
103 Wade Turlington           17 West Shore-PA-MA       47.96      48.21        
     r:+0.69  23.23       48.21 (24.98)                                        
106 Zach Miller               17 West Shore-PA-MA       47.40      48.27        
     r:+0.61  23.00       48.27 (25.27)                                        
109 Gabe Deiderick            18 West Shore-PA-MA       47.83      48.30        
     r:+0.65  22.92       48.30 (25.38)                                        
119 Kyle Farrow               16 West Shore-PA-MA       47.68      48.72        
     r:+0.68  23.37       48.72 (25.35)                                        
 
Event 506  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: * 51.59    4/7/2018 Maxwell McHugh, Door County-WI               
              1:00.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 13 Logan Smith               15 West Shore-PA-MA       57.34      57.55 19NA   
     r:+0.63  27.09       57.55 (30.46)                                        
 
Event 506  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: * 51.59    4/7/2018 Maxwell McHugh, Door County-WI               
              1:00.99  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 12 Logan Smith               15 West Shore-PA-MA       57.27      57.34 19NA   
     r:+0.65  27.02       57.34 (30.32)                                        
 56 David Oren                16 West Shore-PA-MA       58.83      59.29 19NA   
     r:+0.71  27.99       59.29 (31.30)                                        
 57 Hunter Keyes              17 West Shore-PA-MA       59.38      59.32 19NA   
     r:+0.65  27.67       59.32 (31.65)                                        
 
Event 508  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: * 3:17.93    4/4/2017 Sarasota Family YMCA, Sarasota-FL          
                         A Katz, B Riley, K Dols, M Nutter                 
                3:37.19  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  3:37.19
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 11 West Shore YMCA-MA                                3:27.27    3:26.06 19NA   
     1) Josiah Lauver 18                2) r:0.31 Logan Smith 15          
     3) r:0.37 Logan Skiles 17          4) r:0.42 Wade Turlington 17      
     r:+0.67  24.81       52.06 (52.06)     1:18.28 (26.22)     1:48.60 (56.54)
        2:11.59 (22.99)     2:38.56 (49.96)     3:01.17 (22.61)     3:26.06 (47.50)
 
Event 508  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: * 3:17.93    4/4/2017 Sarasota Family YMCA, Sarasota-FL          
                         A Katz, B Riley, K Dols, M Nutter                 
                3:37.19  19NA 2019 National Qual
 Meet Qualifying:  3:37.19
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 13 West Shore YMCA-MA                                3:24.32    3:27.27 19NA   
     1) Josiah Lauver 18                2) r:0.31 Logan Smith 15          
     3) r:0.32 Logan Skiles 17          4) r:0.48 Wade Turlington 17      
     r:+0.61  24.83       51.60 (51.60)     1:17.92 (26.32)     1:48.29 (56.69)
        2:12.10 (23.81)     2:39.66 (51.37)     3:02.30 (22.64)     3:27.27 (47.61)