Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/5/2018 09:18 AM
                     YMCA November Novice Meet - 11/4/2018                     
                        YMCA November Novice Meet 2018                         
                       at Messiah College 8 lane/25 Yard                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              2:06.12    1:50.45  
     1) Marleigh Panchura 6             2) Olivia Kimmel 7                
     3) Summer Evans 8                  4) Nichole Butterfield 8          
                1:03.06     1:50.45 (47.39)                                        
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              1:32.27         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Alternating Kick - fly
     1) Theo Culleiton 8                2) Henry Gaudion 8                
     3) Nate Coons 8                    4) Randyn Rupp 8                  
                  52.47          DQ (38.20)                                        
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: One hand touch - fly
     1) Charleigh Adams 9               2) Eva DeBold 9                   
     3) Hannah Boyce 10                 4) Peyton Anderson 9              
                  54.87     1:50.16 (55.29)   3:19.73 (1:29.57)          DQ (34.43)
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              2:37.18    2:36.68  
     1) Cohen Murray 10                 2) Grant Keefer 9                 
     3) Drew Koslowski 10               4) Mitch Hearn 10                 
                  45.17     1:28.16 (42.99)     2:05.80 (37.64)     2:36.68 (30.88)
 
Event 5  Girls 11 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Maura Pandya 11                 2) Kenza Guerch 12                
     3) Morgan Keefer 11                4) Nevaeh Stout 12                
                  44.02     1:42.70 (58.68)     2:31.58 (48.88)          DQ (48.93)
 
Event 7  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Summer Evans               8 WSY-MA               1:49.74         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
                  50.90          DQ (56.63)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitch Hearn               10 WSY-MA               1:27.61    1:23.42  
                  36.98     1:23.42 (46.44)                                        
  2 Grant Keefer               9 WSY-MA                    NT    1:25.55  
                  41.42     1:25.55 (44.13)                                        
  3 Drew Koslowski            10 WSY-MA               1:31.52    1:27.73  
                  37.39     1:27.73 (50.34)                                        
  4 Henry Gaudion              8 WSY-MA               1:55.02   x1:46.81  
                  50.00     1:46.81 (56.81)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 11 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Keefer             11 WSY-MA                    NT    2:56.03  
                  44.02     1:26.10 (42.08)     2:16.32 (50.22)     2:56.03 (39.71)
 
Event 15  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ava Buhrman                7 WSY-MA                    NT      38.07  
  2 Olivia Kimmel              7 WSY-MA                    NT      44.13  
  3 Vivian Harned              5 WSY-MA                    NT    1:13.59  
 
Event 16  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randyn Rupp                8 WSY-MA                 40.85      37.26  
  2 Henry Gaudion              8 WSY-MA                 42.87      39.39  
  3 Nate Coons                 8 WSY-MA                 45.50      40.58  
  4 Theo Culleiton             8 WSY-MA                 44.55     x48.34  
  5 Shawn Freed                8 WSY-MA                 51.48     x51.37  
  6 Lodias Martinet            7 WSY-MA                    NT     x56.22  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charleigh Adams            9 WSY-MA                    NT    1:43.82  
                  50.00     1:43.82 (53.82)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitch Hearn               10 WSY-MA               1:13.58    1:11.27  
                  33.80     1:11.27 (37.47)                                        
  2 Cohen Murray              10 WSY-MA               1:30.14    1:34.34  
                  43.75     1:34.34 (50.59)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 11 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maura Pandya              11 WSY-MA               1:29.42    1:27.15  
                  40.88     1:27.15 (46.27)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 11 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brody Douglass            11 WSY-MA               1:14.10    1:16.62  
                  37.03     1:16.62 (39.59)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nora Buhrman               6 WSY-MA                    NT      23.32  
  2 Vivian Harned              5 WSY-MA                    NT      27.44  
  3 Rachel Roman               6 WSY-MA                    NT      30.30  
  4 Marleigh Panchura          6 WSY-MA                 30.78     x30.97  
 
Event 24  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aidan Clemmer              6 WSY-MA                    NT      27.28  
  2 Reeden Harned              5 WSY-MA                    NT      33.50  
 
Event 25  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Kimmel              7 WSY-MA                 24.64      20.59  
  2 Libby Howell               8 WSY-MA                    NT      22.36  
  3 Nichole Butterfield        8 WSY-MA                 35.96      26.79  
 
Event 26  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randyn Rupp                8 WSY-MA                 23.43      21.33  
  2 Nate Coons                 8 WSY-MA                 22.97      21.41  
  3 Theo Culleiton             8 WSY-MA                 23.95      23.78  
  4 Shawn Freed                8 WSY-MA                 25.95     x24.70  
  5 JR Coble                   8 WSY-MA                    NT     x25.95  
 
Event 27  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Zheng              9 WSY-MA                    NT      51.35  
  2 Charleigh Adams            9 WSY-MA                    NT      51.74  
  3 London Stabach             9 WSY-MA                    NT      52.02  
  4 Peyton Anderson            9 WSY-MA                    NT     x53.40  
  5 Eva DeBold                 9 WSY-MA                 55.18     x56.80  
  6 Hasini Gavireddy           9 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:00.67  
  7 Hannah Boyce              10 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:04.57  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Koslowski            10 WSY-MA                 38.56      38.16  
  2 Mitch Hearn               10 WSY-MA                 38.11      38.79  
  3 Grant Keefer               9 WSY-MA                 40.61      40.61  
  4 Cohen Murray              10 WSY-MA                 41.77     x46.36  
  5 Abhinav Gali              10 WSY-MA                 57.15     x53.39  
  6 Ryan Mahrady               9 WSY-MA                    NT     x59.49  
  7 Omar Guerch                9 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:09.27  
 -- Jack Coble                 9 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 
Event 29  Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Keefer             11 WSY-MA                 35.90      37.42  
  2 Kenza Guerch              12 WSY-MA                 55.82      56.19  
  3 Nevaeh Stout              12 WSY-MA               1:04.14    1:03.34  
 -- Maura Pandya              11 WSY-MA                 45.89         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Event 30  Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brody Douglass            11 WSY-MA                 40.36      39.01  
 
Event 33  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nora Buhrman               6 WSY-MA                    NT      34.07  
  2 Marleigh Panchura          6 WSY-MA                    NT      43.88  
 
Event 35  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ava Buhrman                7 WSY-MA                    NT      24.21  
  2 Summer Evans               8 WSY-MA                 24.09      25.47  
  3 Libby Howell               8 WSY-MA                    NT      27.29  
  4 Olivia Kimmel              7 WSY-MA                 40.40     x28.27  
 -- Nichole Butterfield        8 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 
Event 36  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry Gaudion              8 WSY-MA                 30.55      25.41  
  2 Theo Culleiton             8 WSY-MA                 35.62      28.30  
  3 JR Coble                   8 WSY-MA                    NT      29.69  
 -- Lodias Martinet            7 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 
Event 37  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peyton Anderson            9 WSY-MA                    NT      58.67  
  2 Charleigh Adams            9 WSY-MA                    NT    1:00.16  
  3 Eva DeBold                 9 WSY-MA               1:03.85    1:04.13  
  4 Hannah Boyce              10 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:12.80  
 -- Jasmine Zheng              9 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hasini Gavireddy           9 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 38  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen Murray              10 WSY-MA                 58.08      56.82  
  2 Abhinav Gali              10 WSY-MA                    NT    1:00.57  
 -- Omar Guerch                9 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Jack Coble                 9 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
 -- Ryan Mahrady               9 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 39  Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Keefer             11 WSY-MA                 40.10      43.61  
  2 Kenza Guerch              12 WSY-MA                    NT      59.79  
  3 Nevaeh Stout              12 WSY-MA                    NT    1:11.27  
 
Event 40  Boys 11 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brody Douglass            11 WSY-MA                 48.68      48.95  
 
Event 43  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ava Buhrman                7 WSY-MA                    NT      19.54  
  2 Summer Evans               8 WSY-MA                 19.94      20.32  
  3 Libby Howell               8 WSY-MA                    NT      24.23  
 
Event 44  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nate Coons                 8 WSY-MA                 20.44      19.37  
  2 Randyn Rupp                8 WSY-MA                 21.45      20.52  
  3 Lodias Martinet            7 WSY-MA                 33.68      29.35  
 -- Shawn Freed                8 WSY-MA                 32.87         DQ  
      One hand touch
 
Event 45  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jasmine Zheng              9 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hasini Gavireddy           9 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 46  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Koslowski            10 WSY-MA                 36.72      36.71  
  2 Grant Keefer               9 WSY-MA                    NT      43.09  
 -- Abhinav Gali              10 WSY-MA                 56.80         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 51  Girls 9 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Keefer             11 WSY-MA                    NT    2:32.98  
                  34.39     1:13.71 (39.32)     1:53.10 (39.39)     2:32.98 (39.88)
  2 Hasini Gavireddy           9 WSY-MA                    NT    4:26.11  
                  56.35   2:08.56 (1:12.21)   3:19.70 (1:11.14)   4:26.11 (1:06.41)
 
Event 52  Boys 9 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brody Douglass            11 WSY-MA               2:41.70    2:44.79  
                  37.75     1:20.14 (42.39)     2:03.29 (43.15)     2:44.79 (41.50)
 
Event 53  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nora Buhrman               6 WSY-MA                    NT      21.96  
  2 Rachel Roman               6 WSY-MA                    NT      28.80  
  3 Vivian Harned              5 WSY-MA                    NT      29.47  
  4 Marleigh Panchura          6 WSY-MA                 31.86     x30.69  
 
Event 54  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reeden Harned              5 WSY-MA                    NT      32.39  
 
Event 55  Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ava Buhrman                7 WSY-MA                    NT      17.28  
  2 Summer Evans               8 WSY-MA                 17.51      17.62  
  3 Libby Howell               8 WSY-MA                    NT      20.43  
  4 Olivia Kimmel              7 WSY-MA                 21.11     x20.83  
  5 Nichole Butterfield        8 WSY-MA                 35.00     x27.89  
 
Event 56  Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randyn Rupp                8 WSY-MA                 17.33      16.24  
  2 Henry Gaudion              8 WSY-MA                 19.58      17.01  
  3 Nate Coons                 8 WSY-MA                 18.76      18.44  
  4 JR Coble                   8 WSY-MA                 44.26     x20.72  
  5 Theo Culleiton             8 WSY-MA                 23.58     x21.43  
  6 Shawn Freed                8 WSY-MA                 23.02     x21.71  
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 London Stabach             9 WSY-MA                    NT      40.21  
  2 Peyton Anderson            9 WSY-MA                    NT      44.12  
  3 Jasmine Zheng              9 WSY-MA                    NT      44.74  
  4 Charleigh Adams            9 WSY-MA                    NT     x45.57  
  5 Eva DeBold                 9 WSY-MA                 49.14     x47.72  
  6 Hannah Boyce              10 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:02.14  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitch Hearn               10 WSY-MA                 32.12      31.46  
  2 Grant Keefer               9 WSY-MA                 34.75      34.17  
  3 Drew Koslowski            10 WSY-MA                 33.98      35.14  
  4 Cohen Murray              10 WSY-MA                 40.50     x41.65  
  5 Abhinav Gali              10 WSY-MA                 46.49     x50.30  
  6 Jack Coble                 9 WSY-MA                    NT     x51.98  
  7 Omar Guerch                9 WSY-MA                    NT   x1:01.68  
 
Event 59  Girls 11 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maura Pandya              11 WSY-MA                 40.30      39.88  
  2 Briana Weber              11 WSY-MA                 44.28      40.31  
  3 Kenza Guerch              12 WSY-MA                 50.66      46.92  
  4 Nevaeh Stout              12 WSY-MA                 58.28     x57.46  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming-MA  'B'                                   NT    1:32.41  
     1) Nora Buhrman 6                  2) Ava Buhrman 7                  
     3) Libby Howell 8                  4) Vivian Harned 5                
                  56.91     1:32.41 (35.50)                                        
  2 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              1:45.48    1:40.74  
     1) Olivia Kimmel 7                 2) Marleigh Panchura 6            
     3) Nichole Butterfield 8           4) Summer Evans 8                 
                  59.80     1:40.74 (40.94)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              1:18.69    1:19.98  
     1) Nate Coons 8                    2) Henry Gaudion 8                
     3) Shawn Freed 8                   4) Randyn Rupp 8                  
                  38.86     1:19.98 (41.12)                                        
  2 Wsy Swimming-MA  'B'                                   NT    1:43.65  
     1) Theo Culleiton 8                2) Lodias Martinet 7              
     3) JR Coble 8                      4) Aidan Clemmer 6                
                1:00.52     1:43.65 (43.13)                                        
 
Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                                   NT    3:28.39  
     1) Eva DeBold 9                    2) Hannah Boyce 10                
     3) Peyton Anderson 9               4) Hasini Gavireddy 9             
                  48.50   1:58.45 (1:09.95)     2:46.21 (47.76)     3:28.39 (42.18)
 
Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming-MA  'A'                              2:21.35    2:24.79  
     1) Drew Koslowski 10               2) Grant Keefer 9                 
     3) Cohen Murray 10                 4) Mitch Hearn 10                 
                  34.35     1:10.30 (35.95)     1:52.72 (42.42)     2:24.79 (32.07)
  2 Wsy Swimming-MA  'B'                                   NT    3:47.88  
     1) Abhinav Gali 10                 2) Jack Coble 9                   
     3) Ryan Mahrady 9                  4) Tyler Minnich 9                
                  55.90   2:13.82 (1:17.92)     2:31.66 (17.84)   3:47.88 (1:16.22)