Licensed to WSY Swimming          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/17/2018 10:42 AM
                2018 LAC Holiday Cup - 12/14/2018 to 12/16/2018                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:01.29  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 37 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA                 58.82    1:00.17 LAC    
              27.42     1:00.17 (32.75)                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              2:04.09  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 21 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA               2:00.62    2:03.19 LAC    
              28.53       59.58 (31.05)     1:31.23 (31.65)     2:03.19 (31.96)
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:58.89  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:58.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 11 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA               1:52.88    1:51.37 LAC    
              26.18       54.29 (28.11)     1:22.76 (28.47)     1:51.37 (28.61)
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:58.89  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:58.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 13 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA               1:52.11    1:52.88 LAC    
              26.50       55.09 (28.59)     1:24.48 (29.39)     1:52.88 (28.40)
 
Event 8  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:49.19  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 49 Deiderick, Gabe C         17 WSY-MA               1:48.30    1:50.73        
              24.79       52.38 (27.59)     1:21.49 (29.11)     1:50.73 (29.24)
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              5:01.49  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:01.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  8 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA               4:47.96    4:51.09 LAC    
              31.17     1:06.54 (35.37)     1:43.08 (36.54)     2:19.08 (36.00)
        3:02.67 (43.59)     3:46.45 (43.78)     4:18.42 (31.97)     4:51.09 (32.67)
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              5:01.49  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:01.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA               4:42.34    4:47.96 LAC    
              30.88     1:06.39 (35.51)     1:41.66 (35.27)     2:16.79 (35.13)
        3:00.39 (43.60)     3:43.93 (43.54)     4:15.36 (31.43)     4:47.96 (32.60)
 
Event 10  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              4:48.99  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  4:48.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 15 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA               4:40.29    4:34.90 LAC    
              30.78     1:06.48 (35.70)     1:40.87 (34.39)     2:16.14 (35.27)
        2:54.88 (38.74)     3:33.07 (38.19)     4:04.48 (31.41)     4:34.90 (30.42)
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
             11:05.59  13-14 LAC
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  11:05.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA              10:55.20   11:21.57        
 
Event 20  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                36.89  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  36.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 22 Koslowski, Drew J         10 WSY-MA                 36.71      35.53 LAC    
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              2:20.19  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 29 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA               2:15.41    2:20.81        
              30.56     1:05.54 (34.98)     1:49.99 (44.45)     2:20.81 (30.82)
 
Event 36  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              2:14.19  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 29 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA               2:13.69    2:13.05 LAC    
              29.39     1:03.63 (34.24)     1:43.98 (40.35)     2:13.05 (29.07)
 32 Shelly, Nick V            14 WSY-MA               2:14.09    2:14.53        
              28.65     1:01.56 (32.91)     1:43.52 (41.96)     2:14.53 (31.01)
 
Event 38  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              2:05.29  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 50 Oren, David A             16 WSY-MA               2:03.66    2:01.80 LAC    
              27.06       58.85 (31.79)     1:32.70 (33.85)     2:01.80 (29.10)
 77 Majka, Scott R            16 WSY-MA               2:02.37    2:04.57 LAC    
              26.45       59.27 (32.82)     1:35.29 (36.02)     2:04.57 (29.28)
 91 Smith, Logan W            15 WSY-MA               2:04.05    2:05.71        
              26.93       58.46 (31.53)     1:33.58 (35.12)     2:05.71 (32.13)
101 Chase, Tommy              16 WSY-MA               2:05.09    2:08.58        
              27.00     1:00.39 (33.39)     1:37.33 (36.94)     2:08.58 (31.25)
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                24.99  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  24.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 21 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA                 23.73      24.26 LAC    
 
Event 41  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                25.99  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  25.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 81 Majka, Alexis N           18 WSY-MA                 25.97      26.15        
105 DiCarlo, Lila M           15 WSY-MA                 25.84      27.24        
 
Event 42  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                23.49  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  23.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 20 Deiderick, Gabe C         17 WSY-MA                 22.24      22.16 LAC    
 
Event 42  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                23.49  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  23.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 21 Deiderick, Gabe C         17 WSY-MA                 22.31      22.24 LAC    
 75 Chenot, Nolan E           15 WSY-MA                 22.99      23.31 LAC    
 86 Smith, Logan W            15 WSY-MA                 23.09      23.47 LAC    
110 Chase, Tommy              16 WSY-MA                 23.42      25.00        
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:42.19  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:42.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 22 Skiles, Araceli G         13 WSY-MA               2:42.09    2:37.44 LAC    
              34.71     1:14.53 (39.82)     1:56.42 (41.89)     2:37.44 (41.02)
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:32.89  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 10 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA               2:24.73    2:23.80 LAC    
              33.37     1:09.36 (35.99)     1:46.33 (36.97)     2:23.80 (37.47)
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:32.89  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  9 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA               2:23.39    2:24.73 LAC    
              32.83     1:09.61 (36.78)     1:46.83 (37.22)     2:24.73 (37.90)
 
Event 46  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:21.89  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.89
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 13 Smith, Logan W            15 WSY-MA               2:12.51    2:12.42 LAC    
              29.39     1:02.76 (33.37)     1:37.56 (34.80)     2:12.42 (34.86)
 15 Oren, David A             16 WSY-MA               2:11.96    2:13.28 LAC    
              29.37     1:03.11 (33.74)     1:37.97 (34.86)     2:13.28 (35.31)
 
Event 46  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:21.89  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 12 Oren, David A             16 WSY-MA               2:11.11    2:11.96 LAC    
              29.58     1:02.08 (32.50)     1:36.78 (34.70)     2:11.96 (35.18)
 14 Smith, Logan W            15 WSY-MA               2:18.43    2:12.51 LAC    
              29.71     1:03.65 (33.94)     1:38.54 (34.89)     2:12.51 (33.97)
 49 Majka, Scott R            16 WSY-MA               2:21.22    2:21.80 LAC    
              31.33     1:06.87 (35.54)     1:43.69 (36.82)     2:21.80 (38.11)
 50 Chase, Tommy              16 WSY-MA               2:20.28    2:22.21        
              31.81     1:07.74 (35.93)     1:44.88 (37.14)     2:22.21 (37.33)
 
Event 47  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:04.29  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 41 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA               1:02.73    1:05.43        
              31.77     1:05.43 (33.66)                                        
 
Event 48  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:01.79  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  8 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA                 57.39      57.28 LAC    
              28.01       57.28 (29.27)                                        
 
Event 48  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:01.79  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA                 58.19      57.39 LAC    
              28.32       57.39 (29.07)                                        
 21 Shelly, Nick V            14 WSY-MA               1:01.77    1:00.00 LAC    
              29.16     1:00.00 (30.84)                                        
 
Event 49  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:03.79  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 84 Majka, Alexis N           18 WSY-MA               1:02.95    1:04.81        
              31.80     1:04.81 (33.01)                                        
 88 DiCarlo, Lila M           15 WSY-MA               1:02.70    1:06.29        
              31.94     1:06.29 (34.35)                                        
 
Event 50  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                56.79  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  56.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 63 Deiderick, Gabe C         17 WSY-MA                 56.72    1:00.31        
              28.71     1:00.31 (31.60)                                        
 
Event 55  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              5:31.99  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:31.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 13 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA               5:15.64    5:31.24 LAC    
              28.85     1:00.87 (32.02)                             1:34.64 ( )
        2:08.41 (33.77)                             2:42.35 ( )     3:16.80 (34.45)
        3:51.10 (34.30)                             4:24.62 ( )     4:58.43 (33.81)
        5:31.24 (32.81)                                                            
 
Event 56  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              5:20.99  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:20.99
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  4 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA               5:01.22    5:00.89 LAC    
              27.41       57.10 (29.69)     1:27.49 (30.39)     1:58.12 (30.63)
        2:29.05 (30.93)     2:59.27 (30.22)     3:29.84 (30.57)     4:00.67 (30.83)
        4:31.16 (30.49)     5:00.89 (29.73)                                        
 
Event 56  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              5:20.99  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:20.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA               5:01.17    5:01.22 LAC    
              27.37       57.21 (29.84)     1:27.63 (30.42)     1:57.82 (30.19)
        2:28.92 (31.10)     2:59.74 (30.82)     3:30.39 (30.65)     4:01.27 (30.88)
        4:31.51 (30.24)     5:01.22 (29.71)                                        
 10 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA               5:13.54    5:13.30 LAC    
              27.57       58.06 (30.49)     1:29.90 (31.84)     2:02.31 (32.41)
        2:34.48 (32.17)     3:06.32 (31.84)     3:38.57 (32.25)     4:10.90 (32.33)
        4:42.62 (31.72)     5:13.30 (30.68)                                        
 
Event 60  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:21.99  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 17 Hearn, Mitch A            10 WSY-MA               1:21.67    1:21.59 LAC    
              38.38     1:21.59 (43.21)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:11.09  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 43 Linsey, Samantha C        12 WSY-MA               1:11.02    1:10.77 LAC    
              33.28     1:10.77 (37.49)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                32.39  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  32.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 19 Hearn, Mitch A            10 WSY-MA                 31.46      31.04 LAC    
 
Event 65  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                29.09  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  29.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 60 Linsey, Samantha C        12 WSY-MA                 27.97      28.40 LAC    
 
Event 69  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:20.39  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 36 Linsey, Samantha C        12 WSY-MA               1:19.08    1:23.42        
              38.86     1:23.42 (44.56)                                        
 
Event 72  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                38.29  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  38.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 20 Koslowski, Drew J         10 WSY-MA                 38.16      37.32 LAC    
 21 Hearn, Mitch A            10 WSY-MA                 38.11      37.67 LAC    
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              2:19.99  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 33 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA               2:12.26    2:18.75 LAC    
              32.08     1:07.26 (35.18)     1:43.37 (36.11)     2:18.75 (35.38)
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              2:14.69  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 17 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA               2:07.61    2:07.79 LAC    
              30.77     1:03.51 (32.74)     1:35.98 (32.47)     2:07.79 (31.81)
 31 Shelly, Nick V            14 WSY-MA               2:11.84    2:13.60 LAC    
              30.85     1:04.53 (33.68)     1:39.02 (34.49)     2:13.60 (34.58)
 
Event 85  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              2:16.69  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 69 Majka, Alexis N           18 WSY-MA               2:15.76    2:17.43        
              32.54     1:07.32 (34.78)     1:42.94 (35.62)     2:17.43 (34.49)
 
Event 87  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                57.09  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  57.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 41 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA                 56.04      59.95        
              28.61       59.95 (31.34)                                        
 
Event 88  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                54.29  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 18 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA                 51.83      52.03 LAC    
              25.33       52.03 (26.70)                                        
 39 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA                 54.89      54.73        
              26.28       54.73 (28.45)                                        
 44 Shelly, Nick V            14 WSY-MA                 54.09      55.19        
              26.46       55.19 (28.73)                                        
 
Event 89  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                56.19  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  56.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 94 Majka, Alexis N           18 WSY-MA                 55.12      57.07        
              27.35       57.07 (29.72)                                        
 
Event 90  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                50.89  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  50.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 38 Deiderick, Gabe C         17 WSY-MA                 49.83      49.42 LAC    
              23.22       49.42 (26.20)                                        
 88 Smith, Logan W            15 WSY-MA                 50.72      51.81        
              24.84       51.81 (26.97)                                        
 91 Majka, Scott R            16 WSY-MA                 50.76      52.05        
 
Event 91  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:14.69  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 18 Skiles, Araceli G         13 WSY-MA               1:13.04    1:12.20 LAC    
 
Event 92  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:09.79  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 13 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA               1:08.31    1:07.23 LAC    
              31.85     1:07.23 (35.38)                                        
 
Event 92  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:09.79  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 13 Lee, Ryan                 14 WSY-MA               1:08.24    1:08.31 LAC    
              33.25     1:08.31 (35.06)                                        
 24 Seman, Alex N             14 WSY-MA               1:20.85L   1:10.51        
              33.43     1:10.51 (37.08)                                        
 
Event 94  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:05.09  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
 14 Smith, Logan W            15 WSY-MA                 59.73      59.97 LAC    
              28.25       59.97 (31.72)                                        
 
Event 94  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:05.09  LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, Logan W            15 WSY-MA               1:00.51      59.73 LAC    
              28.44       59.73 (31.29)                                        
 56 Deiderick, Gabe C         17 WSY-MA               1:05.01    1:04.91 LAC    
              30.01     1:04.91 (34.90)                                        
 66 Majka, Scott R            16 WSY-MA               1:04.89    1:05.74        
              31.13     1:05.74 (34.61)                                        
 74 Chase, Tommy              16 WSY-MA               1:05.02    1:06.59        
              31.28     1:06.59 (35.31)                                        
 
Event 103  Girls 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
             18:41.39  13-14 LAC
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  18:41.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Burton, Apple M           14 WSY-MA              17:56.00   18:37.33 LAC    
              28.79     1:01.14 (32.35)     1:34.93 (33.79)     2:08.47 (33.54)
        2:42.42 (33.95)     3:16.36 (33.94)     3:49.98 (33.62)     4:23.97 (33.99)
        4:58.05 (34.08)     5:32.19 (34.14)     6:06.26 (34.07)     6:39.88 (33.62)
        7:14.06 (34.18)     7:48.03 (33.97)     8:22.08 (34.05)     8:56.22 (34.14)
        9:30.63 (34.41)    10:05.13 (34.50)    10:39.15 (34.02)    11:13.50 (34.35)
       11:47.95 (34.45)    12:22.27 (34.32)    12:56.47 (34.20)    13:30.75 (34.28)
       14:05.17 (34.42)    14:39.71 (34.54)    15:14.30 (34.59)    15:48.87 (34.57)
       16:23.06 (34.19)    16:57.55 (34.49)    17:31.55 (34.00)    18:05.18 (33.63)
       18:37.33 (32.15)