Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 6/23/2019 02:53 PM
                  WSY Summer 2019 "One Day Meet" - 6/23/2019                   
                  WSY Summer One Day Meet (7 lane 50 Meters]                   
                 at the Hampden Township Park and Pool 6/23/19                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Burton, Apple M           15 WSY-MA               2:33.08    2:40.44        
                1:19.34   2:40.44 (1:21.10)                                        
  4 Peiffer, Tyya J           14 WSY-MA               2:39.92    2:45.40        
                1:22.69   2:45.40 (1:22.71)                                        
  5 DiCarlo, Lila M           16 WSY-MA               2:36.88    2:47.68        
  9 Ciesielka, Julia B        17 WSY-MA               2:44.74    2:51.79        
                1:24.53   2:51.79 (1:27.26)                                        
 10 Bolden, Carolyn N         18 WSY-MA               2:47.31    2:53.42        
                1:24.74   2:53.42 (1:28.68)                                        
 13 Wylam, Emma L             17 WSY-MA               2:58.92    3:05.82        
                1:30.52   3:05.82 (1:35.30)                                        
 15 Evans, Faith A            14 WSY-MA               3:07.09    3:09.42        
                1:32.39   3:09.42 (1:37.03)                                        
 -- Chang, Lauren M           15 WSY-MA               2:49.43         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
                1:25.52        DQ (1:29.51)                                        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Distenfeld, Tyler J       16 WSY-MA               2:17.21    2:30.73        
                1:12.84   2:30.73 (1:17.89)                                        
  4 Chase, Tommy              17 WSY-MA               2:41.33    2:40.06        
                1:17.02   2:40.06 (1:23.04)                                        
  8 Gaudion, Peter N          13 WSY-MA                    NT    3:00.37        
                1:26.70   3:00.37 (1:33.67)                                        
  9 Cunningham, Brian R       14 WSY-MA               3:06.91    3:09.33        
                1:31.35   3:09.33 (1:37.98)                                        
 -- Gaudion, James C          13 WSY-MA                    NT         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
 
Event 3  Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Chang, Katie N            11 WSY-MA               1:17.68    1:22.23        
  6 Keefer, Morgan E          12 WSY-MA               1:27.02    1:33.08        
 10 Evans, Grace L            12 WSY-MA               1:45.05    1:44.64        
 
Event 4  Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Hearn, Mitch A            11 WSY-MA               1:27.93    1:32.82        
  5 Koslowski, Drew J         11 WSY-MA               1:30.70    1:34.99        
 10 Douglass, Brody G         12 WSY-MA                    NT    1:39.89        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Ludwick, Sadie L          13 WSY-MA               3:24.20    3:17.73        
                1:35.94   3:17.73 (1:41.79)                                        
 10 Jacobson, Ilana R         16 WSY-MA               3:11.40    3:26.60        
                1:38.33   3:26.60 (1:48.27)                                        
 14 Butterfield, Becky A      14 WSY-MA               3:50.81    3:50.27        
                1:50.72   3:50.27 (1:59.55)                                        
 15 Wylam, Emma L             17 WSY-MA               3:51.70    3:56.06        
                1:54.22   3:56.06 (2:01.84)                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oren, David A             16 WSY-MA               2:30.00    2:40.81        
                1:17.22   2:40.81 (1:23.59)                                        
  5 Seman, Alex N             15 WSY-MA               3:03.95    2:56.67        
                1:24.77   2:56.67 (1:31.90)                                        
  7 Distenfeld, Tyler J       16 WSY-MA               2:50.70    3:00.03        
                1:27.00   3:00.03 (1:33.03)                                        
  8 Turlington, Wade W        17 WSY-MA               3:06.18    3:06.33        
                1:27.63   3:06.33 (1:38.70)                                        
  9 Chang, Jonathan H         13 WSY-MA               2:59.28    3:07.67        
                1:31.94   3:07.67 (1:35.73)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Morgan E          12 WSY-MA               1:29.67    1:31.98        
  2 Chang, Katie N            11 WSY-MA               1:30.23    1:34.31        
  9 Evans, Grace L            12 WSY-MA               1:55.99    1:54.88        
 
Event 8  Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 10 Keefer, Grant E            9 WSY-MA               1:50.80    1:43.86        
 
Event 9  Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 Bolden, Carolyn N         18 WSY-MA               1:04.53    1:05.12        
  6 DiCarlo, Lila M           16 WSY-MA               1:04.96    1:07.26        
  7 Chang, Lauren M           15 WSY-MA               1:07.90    1:07.38        
  8 Ciesielka, Julia B        17 WSY-MA               1:05.93    1:07.95        
 16 Miskin, Hannah M          14 WSY-MA               1:13.71    1:11.06        
 19 McAninch, Katie E         17 WSY-MA               1:08.08    1:11.47        
 22 Jacobson, Ilana R         16 WSY-MA               1:11.24    1:12.60        
 26 Marvel, Kate E            15 WSY-MA               1:10.01    1:14.35        
 28 Ludwick, Sadie L          13 WSY-MA                    NT    1:14.70        
 29 Evans, Faith A            14 WSY-MA               1:13.64    1:14.76        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lauver, Josiah D          18 WSY-MA                 56.09      57.60        
  3 Miller, Zach Q            17 WSY-MA                    NT      58.81        
  4 Farrow, Kyle T            17 WSY-MA                 55.34      59.45        
  6 Seman, Alex N             15 WSY-MA                 58.86      59.84        
  7 Majka, Scott R            16 WSY-MA                 58.15    1:00.82        
  8 Sbaiti, Naeem             17 WSY-MA               1:00.62    1:01.71        
  9 Turlington, Wade W        17 WSY-MA                 57.01    1:01.84        
 13 Chenot, Nolan E           16 WSY-MA               1:00.88    1:04.38        
 14 Chang, Jonathan H         13 WSY-MA               1:02.77    1:04.57        
 15 Chase, Tommy              17 WSY-MA               1:02.41    1:04.59        
 18 Ziegler, Harrison M       16 WSY-MA               1:02.89    1:05.91        
 23 Gaudion, James C          13 WSY-MA               1:13.33    1:10.25        
 25 Gaudion, Peter N          13 WSY-MA                    NT    1:11.79        
 27 Barone, Ryan A            12 WSY-MA               1:23.66    1:21.52        
 
Event 11  Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Keefer, Morgan E          12 WSY-MA               1:11.15    1:13.22        
  6 Evans, Grace L            12 WSY-MA               1:23.94    1:21.17        
 
Event 12  Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Hearn, Mitch A            11 WSY-MA               1:15.17    1:15.58        
  9 Keefer, Grant E            9 WSY-MA               1:21.06    1:18.26        
 15 Douglass, Brody G         12 WSY-MA                    NT    1:29.68        
 
Event 13  Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Peiffer, Tyya J           14 WSY-MA               2:57.07    2:54.16        
                1:21.96   2:54.16 (1:32.20)                                        
  5 Evans, Faith A            14 WSY-MA               3:07.12    3:14.58        
                1:26.45   3:14.58 (1:48.13)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  4 Oren, David A             16 WSY-MA                    NT    2:37.42        
                1:12.57   2:37.42 (1:24.85)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 Koslowski, Drew J         11 WSY-MA               1:32.18    1:31.32        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 DiCarlo, Lila M           16 WSY-MA               2:40.11    2:49.81        
                1:21.03   2:49.81 (1:28.78)                                        
  9 McAninch, Katie E         17 WSY-MA               2:52.62    2:58.76        
                1:24.70   2:58.76 (1:34.06)                                        
 11 Jacobson, Ilana R         16 WSY-MA               2:51.01    3:02.99        
 14 Wylam, Emma L             17 WSY-MA               3:03.42    3:09.18        
                1:24.79   3:09.18 (1:44.39)                                        
 15 Miskin, Hannah M          14 WSY-MA               3:09.34    3:11.39        
                1:29.39   3:11.39 (1:42.00)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oren, David A             16 WSY-MA               2:23.45    2:24.95        
                1:12.95   2:24.95 (1:12.00)                                        
  2 Seman, Alex N             15 WSY-MA               2:26.42    2:27.28        
                1:08.35   2:27.28 (1:18.93)                                        
  3 Distenfeld, Tyler J       16 WSY-MA               2:19.16    2:28.72        
                1:10.04   2:28.72 (1:18.68)                                        
  5 Majka, Scott R            16 WSY-MA               2:23.56    2:30.18        
                1:13.79   2:30.18 (1:16.39)                                        
  6 Farrow, Kyle T            17 WSY-MA               2:15.02    2:33.23        
                1:10.48   2:33.23 (1:22.75)                                        
 10 Sbaiti, Naeem             17 WSY-MA               2:33.91    2:38.41        
                1:15.12   2:38.41 (1:23.29)                                        
 11 Chang, Jonathan H         13 WSY-MA               2:35.91    2:40.86        
                1:16.50   2:40.86 (1:24.36)                                        
 16 Gaudion, James C          13 WSY-MA               3:15.25    2:59.85        
                1:21.82   2:59.85 (1:38.03)                                        
 17 Cunningham, Brian R       14 WSY-MA               3:01.59    3:00.83        
 
Event 19  Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Katie N            11 WSY-MA               2:53.05    2:53.09        
                1:24.82   2:53.09 (1:28.27)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Hearn, Mitch A            11 WSY-MA               3:11.36    3:17.97        
                1:35.07   3:17.97 (1:42.90)                                        
  7 Keefer, Grant E            9 WSY-MA                    NT    3:20.69        
                1:41.80   3:20.69 (1:38.89)                                        
 11 Douglass, Brody G         12 WSY-MA                    NT    3:54.80        
 
Event 21  Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peiffer, Tyya J           14 WSY-MA               2:23.28    2:21.82        
                1:11.01   2:21.82 (1:10.81)                                        
  5 Chang, Lauren M           15 WSY-MA               2:25.45    2:29.27        
                1:13.31   2:29.27 (1:15.96)                                        
  9 Ciesielka, Julia B        17 WSY-MA               2:31.62    2:33.33        
                1:14.94   2:33.33 (1:18.39)                                        
 12 Marvel, Kate E            15 WSY-MA               2:35.68    2:38.35        
                1:15.79   2:38.35 (1:22.56)                                        
 16 Ludwick, Sadie L          13 WSY-MA               2:42.57    2:41.65        
 18 McAninch, Katie E         17 WSY-MA               2:41.52    2:42.49        
                1:19.50   2:42.49 (1:22.99)                                        
 20 Miskin, Hannah M          14 WSY-MA               2:42.48    2:49.43        
                1:20.11   2:49.43 (1:29.32)                                        
 21 Butterfield, Becky A      14 WSY-MA               2:57.85    2:50.53        
                1:22.47   2:50.53 (1:28.06)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lauver, Josiah D          18 WSY-MA               2:04.53    2:07.29        
                1:01.49   2:07.29 (1:05.80)                                        
  3 Miller, Zach Q            17 WSY-MA               2:10.89    2:14.21        
                1:07.39   2:14.21 (1:06.82)                                        
  9 Farrow, Kyle T            17 WSY-MA               2:07.12    2:17.17        
                1:06.57   2:17.17 (1:10.60)                                        
 10 Sbaiti, Naeem             17 WSY-MA               2:13.29    2:18.07        
                1:06.45   2:18.07 (1:11.62)                                        
 11 Chase, Tommy              17 WSY-MA               2:14.47    2:18.27        
                1:06.59   2:18.27 (1:11.68)                                        
 12 Ziegler, Harrison M       16 WSY-MA               2:21.98    2:25.32        
                1:10.60   2:25.32 (1:14.72)                                        
 15 Gaudion, Peter N          13 WSY-MA               2:43.71    2:38.63        
                1:18.04   2:38.63 (1:20.59)                                        
 17 Cunningham, Brian R       14 WSY-MA               2:41.32    2:49.42        
                1:21.48   2:49.42 (1:27.94)                                        
 
Event 24  Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 Barone, Ryan A            12 WSY-MA               2:55.29    2:58.73        
                1:22.30   2:58.73 (1:36.43)                                        
  7 Koslowski, Drew J         11 WSY-MA                    NT    3:00.04        
                1:29.81   3:00.04 (1:30.23)